Falmouth Classics

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 20:51 on June 22, 2017

B fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R3 Total Nett
1st B Rita   John Peters 1.040 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd B Rebecca   Chris de Glanville 1.020 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd B Victory   David Carne 1.020 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th B Florence   Simon Wisker 1.015 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th B Helen Mary   K Andrew 1.005 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th B Cousin Jinny   Tim Pearce 1.020 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th B Winnie   Arthur Williams 1.015 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th B Mabel   Brian Chenoweth 1.000 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th B Cousin Jack   Peter Searle 0.975 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th B Mildred   David Cockwell 1.01 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th B Endeavor   Ollie Graffy 1.005 11.0 11.0 11.0

C fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R3 Total Nett
1st C Leila   Adam Bird 1 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C Zilpha   Simon Berryman 1 2.0 2.0 2.0

Ea fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ea Aries 194 David Mitchell 0.848 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Ea Harmony 121 Ian Eborall 0.850 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Ea Hera 010 Des Teale 0.858 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Ea Trooper 149 Piers Guy 0.982 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th Ea Mardale Maid 012 John Lowry 0.862 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Ea Tam Dhu 170 Egbert Wever 0.910 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th Ea Luna 074 Nick Ridge 0.858 4.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th Ea Tiger 070 Nina Lillie 0.848 5.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
9th Ea Cilix 193   1 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 30.0
10th Ea Svala 005 Chris Olsen 0.878 8.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 32.0 32.0
11th Ea Skirmish 174 Brad Osman 0.889 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 36.0 36.0

Eb fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Eb Tivoli 156 Steve Neal 0.95 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Eb Jemalda 131 Julia Hopkins 0.9 1.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Eb Starlight 158 Angus Crichton 0.980 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th Eb Galene 097/none James Smith 0.950 8.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th Eb Kimberley 172 Brian Pope 0.96 3.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0
6th Eb Content 064 Francis Piesse 0.91 5.0 5.0 11.0 21.0 21.0
7th Eb Ballyhoo 073 Robert Tyndale-Biscoe 0.935 7.0 7.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
8th Eb Timbobbin 025 Peter Copp 0.949 4.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 23.0
9th Eb Mat Ali 071 Mary Watson 0.997 6.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
10th Eb Sanchia 163 Dom Spicer 0.96 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 29.0
11th Eb Emily of Etive 134 Euan Armstrong 0.96 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
12th Eb Hy-Brasail 075 Simon Braunholtz 0.95 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 35.0

F fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st F Seth Gwyn 112 Oliver Cramp 1.020 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd F Lulotte 165 Ben Morris 1.131 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd F Pinuccia 078 Tommy Whiles 1.15 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th F Fairlight 083 George Hayes 0.925 3.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th F Obsession 148   1.040 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th F Cerinthe 181 Nick Offord 1.3 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th F Maid of Islay 184   1.3 9.0 9.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
8th F Springtime 126 Jon Elwell 1.096 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
9th F Phizz 016 Philip Knight-Jones 1.066 7.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

G fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st G Scallywag 177 Andy Platt 0.97 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd G Katy 171 Sue Grigg 0.86 2.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
3rd G Arlette 196 David Brunyee 0.9 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th G Myrtle 118 Charles Taylor 1 6.0 8.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
5th G Zoe 159 Justin Wolfram 0.85 3.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th G Gimli 065 Mark Darley 0.85 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
7th G Clementine 049 Alan Perham 0.87 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
8th G Magpie 183 Bob Edwards 1 9.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
9th G Charm 100 Nick Bradley 0.83 7.0 9.0 12.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
10th G Delilah 197 Gary Pridwell 0.8 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 30.0
11th G Irena 182 Jerry Pass Pass 0.841 8.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

H fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st H Sterren Vor none Miles Pinchin 1.2 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd H Ysella none Brian Phipps 1.2 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
3rd H Boyers Shrimper none Mark Osborn 1.2 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th H Henrietta none Michael Wilson 1.2 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
5th H Dawn of Polruan none Steve Przybylski 1.2 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
6th H Nettie none Richard Rickard 1.2 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0

J fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st J Gelvynek 142 Jeremy McCabe 0.782 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
2nd J Hebe 108 Anne Winter 0.791 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd J Bluegum 101 John Peisley 0.731 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

K fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K Florence 027 Simon Wisker 0.960 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd K Mildred 200 David Cockwell 0.960 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd K Endeavour 173 Ollie Graffy 0.960 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th K Tumblehome IV 006 Gary Tranter 0.905 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
5th K Mary Ritchie 007 Don Garman 0.948 4.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
6th K Alf Smythers 103 Hannah Batstone 0.960 5.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
7th K Annabelle 098 Brian Budden 0.907 7.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th K Susan J 102 David Patuck 0.968 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
9th K Cariad 024 Martin West 0.920 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

M fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M Jan Rorlan 011 Wesley Massam 1.3 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd M Agnes 035 Joanna Powell 1.1 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd M Seiz Avel 195 J-M Croguennoc 1.05 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th M Skellig 125 Elodie Buhot 1.000 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
5th M Anne-Marie 066 Simon Allen 1.2 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
6th M Lively 077 James Baker 1.076 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

L fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st L Gladys 091 Charlotte Whyte 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd L Our Boys 179 Philip Cogdell 1 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd L Veracity 136 Holly Latham 1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th L Grayhound 058 Freya Pomeroy-Rowden 1 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 15.0 15.0

W fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R3 Total Nett
1st W Persephone     1 1.0 1.0 1.0

Q fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Q Alva 111 Ben Harris 1.03 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Q Ivy Green 042 Richard Jacobs 1.005 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
3rd Q Gwenili 123 Martin Goodrich 1.025 3.0 7.0 DNF 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Q Moondance 033 Jake Burnyeat 1.035 5.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Q Arro 185 Mark Cann 1.025 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
6th Q Peggy H 190     7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 21.0 21.0

R fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st R Cabrach 009 Martin Pascoe 0.982 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd R Rompa 128 Mike Cherry 0.982 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd R Texere 120 John lee 0.982 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 9.0 9.0

U fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet boat bow_no Helm TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st U Sola 178 Reed 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd U Windsong 124 Ruth Warfield 0.8 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd U Mavis 119 Henry Goldsmith 0.817 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com