Falmouth Classics

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 14:44 on July 12, 2018

R1 - E Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Bermudans 30-35ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maid of Islay E 767 154 John Andrew 0.8178 1300 14:24:44 1:24:44 1:09:18 1.0
2 Ella E 665 090 Anna Ingram 0.8727 1300 14:23:50 1:23:50 1:13:10 2.0
3 Starlight E 9 153 Angus Crichton 0.9496 1300 14:18:28 1:18:28 1:14:31 3.0
4 Kimberley E   156 Brian Pope 0.8520 1300 14:27:53 1:27:53 1:14:53 4.0
5 Mat Ali E 35 104 Mary Watson 0.8120 1300 14:33:41 1:33:41 1:16:04 5.0
6 Content E 3 144 Francis Preisse 0.7793 1300 14:45:48 1:45:48 1:22:27 6.0
7 Ballyhoo E 6741 131 Robert Tyndale-Biscoe 0.8217 1300 14:40:53 1:40:53 1:22:54 7.0
8 Timbobbin E 2349 108 Peter Copp 0.7669 1300 14:48:54 1:48:54 1:23:31 8.0

R1 - F Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Bermudans >= 35ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Altricia F 18 119 Peter Methven 0.8997 1250 14:05:47 1:15:47 1:08:11 1.0
2 Cerinthe F 272 145 Nick Offord 0.9178 1250 14:04:23 1:14:23 1:08:16 2.0
3 Lulotte F 1355 093 Ben Morris 1.0811 1250 13:58:46 1:08:46 1:14:21 3.0
4 Tiger Maru F 122 110 Julien Davies 0.8711 1250 14:15:24 1:25:24 1:14:24 4.0
5 Leila F 174 112 David Hunt 0.8178 1250 14:24:07 1:34:07 1:16:58 5.0
6 Obsession F 3808 084 Michael Waller 0.9036 1250 14:15:32 1:25:32 1:17:17 6.0
7 Fairlight F 291 007 George Hayes 0.8589 1250 14:25:35 1:35:35 1:22:06 7.0
8 Phizz F 698 064 Philip Knight-Jones 0.8370 1250 14:29:44 1:39:44 1:23:29 8.0
9 Pavan F 1536 149 Phil Badger 0.8710 1250 14:28:34 1:38:34 1:25:51 9.0
10 Amokura F 292 075 Paul Moxon 0.9001 1250 14:28:33 1:38:33 1:28:42 10.0

R1 - G Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Gaffers <23ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1325
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Magpie of Mylor G T20 01 034 Matthew Davis 0.86 1325 14:36:04 1:11:04 1:01:07 1.0
2 Charm G 4 085 Nick Bradley 0.82 1325 14:39:34 1:14:34 1:01:09 2.0
3 Pippin G   143 Mark Darley 0.830 1325 14:44:54 1:19:54 1:06:19 3.0
4 Blackbird G 5 059 Mike Nixon 0.83 1325 14:56:38 1:31:38 1:16:03 4.0
5 Morwennel G 26 060 Christian Butler 0.9 1325 14:57:23 1:32:23 1:23:09 5.0
6 May Blossom G   070 Tim Price 0.907 1325 14:58:05 1:33:05 1:24:26 6.0
7 Emily Alice G 58 157 Jon Brunyee 0.83 1325 15:06:47 1:41:47 1:24:29 7.0

R1 - H Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Shrimpers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sterren Vor H 518   Miles Pinchin 1 1330 14:45:58 1:15:58 1:15:58 1.0
2 Nettie H 50   Richard Rickard 1 1330 14:48:07 1:18:07 1:18:07 2.0
3 Phoebe H 109   David Miller 1 1330 14:51:15 1:21:15 1:21:15 3.0
4 Dawn of Polruan H 889   Steve Przybylski 1 1330 14:58:04 1:28:04 1:28:04 4.0

R1 - J Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Luggers<25ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gelvynek J   063 Jeremy McCabe 1.055 1340 15:03:05 1:23:05 1:27:39 1.0

R1 - K Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Gaffers 23-30ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1315
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mildred K 4 133   0.975 1315 14:34:24 1:19:24 1:17:25 1.0
2 Ayrshire Lass K   116 Jack Gifford 0.910 1315 14:41:13 1:26:13 1:18:27 2.0
3 Curlew K 9 140 Mr Andy Wyke 0.983 1315 14:34:58 1:19:58 1:18:36 3.0
4 Kate Rose K 309 074 David Hughes 0.869 1315 14:59:33 1:44:33 1:30:51 4.0
5 Tumblehome IV K 75 054 Gary Tranter 0.920 1315 14:55:42 1:40:42 1:32:39 5.0
6 Mary Ritchie K 1800 057 Don Garman 0.948 1315 14:52:54 1:37:54 1:32:49 6.0
7 Alf Smythers K   098 Christopher Ranger 0.96 1315 14:52:46 1:37:46 1:33:51 7.0
8 Susan J K 111 065 David Patuck 0.968 1315 14:55:02 1:40:02 1:36:50 8.0
9 Molly Oxford K   148 Chris Lane 0.993 1315 14:52:47 1:37:47 1:37:06 9.0
10 Roxanne K Rx 080 Martin Elliott 0.968 1315 15:03:29 1:48:29 1:45:01 10.0

R1 - L Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Luggers >=25ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Our Boys L   058 Phillip Codgell 1 1335 14:51:06 1:16:06 1:16:06 1.0
2 Gladys of Peel L   062 Charlotte Whyte 1.10 1335 14:47:21 1:12:21 1:19:35 2.0
3 Guiding Star L   159 Paul Eedle 1.045 1335 14:59:32 1:24:32 1:28:20 3.0
4 Grayhound L   103 Freya Pomeroy-Rowden 1.10 1335 14:43:27 DNF   6.0

R1 - M Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Gaffers >=40ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jan Rorlan M   095 Wesley Massam 1.120 1255 14:22:42 1:27:42 1:38:13 1.0
2 Agnes M   126 Joanna Powell 1.125 1255 14:38:12 1:43:12 1:56:06 2.0
3 Amelie Rose M   122 Nick Beck 1.128 1255 14:41:12 1:46:12 1:59:48 3.0
4 Marguerite M Cf 047 Anna Brunyee 1.120 1255 14:46:06 1:51:06 2:04:26 4.0

R1 - Q Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Gaffers 30-40ft, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Talisman II Q   096 Rory Bosher 1.015 1305 14:39:02 1:34:02 1:35:27 1.0
2 Alva Q   111 Ben Harris 1.003 1305 14:40:51 1:35:51 1:36:08 2.0
3 Lyra Q   051 Julian Hicks 0.996 1305 14:41:53 1:36:53 1:36:30 3.0
4 Island Swift Q   142 JoJo Pickering 1.005 1305 14:51:31 1:46:31 1:47:03 4.0
5 Nyala Q   069 Loic Le Marchand 1.001 1305 14:54:31 1:49:31 1:49:38 5.0
6 Sunfish Q   106 Duncan Skingley 1.016 1305 14:59:14 1:54:14 1:56:04 6.0
7 Ivy Green Q 6 073 Richard Jacobs 1.022 1305 14:58:58 1:53:58 1:56:28 7.0
8 Mermaid Q   101 Christopher Gottschald 1.135 1305 15:08:50 2:03:50 2:20:33 8.0

R1 - R Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Twisters, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rompa R 675 128 Mike Cherry 1 1310 14:35:54 1:25:54 1:25:54 1.0
2 Nirvana R 4786 068 Michael Biglin 1 1310 14:38:58 1:28:58 1:28:58 2.0
3 Cabrach R 6368 055 Martin Pascoe 1 1310 14:42:28 1:32:28 1:32:28 3.0
4 Texere R   120 John Lee 1 1310 14:55:50 1:45:50 1:45:50 4.0

R1 - Ua Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Bermudans 14-30ft A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sola Ua 542 083 Nigel Reed 0.779 1320 14:23:53 1:03:53 0:49:46 1.0
2 Tiger Ua 259 100 Nina Lillie 0.714 1320 14:34:25 1:14:25 0:53:08 2.0
3 Cilix Ua 210 123 Patrick Keeble 0.7473 1320 14:35:50 1:15:50 0:56:40 3.0
4 Water Wraith Ua   114 Carolyn Wilkins 0.7226 1320 14:45:01 1:25:01 1:01:26 4.0
5 Mavis Ua 10 107 Henry Goldsmith 0.7278 1320 14:48:45 1:28:45 1:04:36 5.0
6 Windsong Ua   124 Ruth Warfield 0.7365 1320 14:51:45 1:31:45 1:07:34 6.0
7 Sara Ua   082 Mark Aichroth 0.7494 1320 15:00:05 1:40:05 1:15:00 7.0

R1 - Ub Class - 22/6 at 1130

Start: Bermudans 14-35ft B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Aries Ub 737 102 David Mitchell 0.7752 1320 14:23:58 1:03:58 0:49:35 1.0
2 Hera Ub 319 137 Des Teale 0.7825 1320 14:24:55 1:04:55 0:50:48 2.0
3 Jemalda Ub 2941 121 Julia Hopkins 0.8643 1320 14:20:28 1:00:28 0:52:16 3.0
4 Trooper Ub   125 Piers Guy 0.7845 1320 14:33:40 1:13:40 0:57:47 4.0
5 Mardale Maid Ub 102 012 John Lowry 0.8401 1320 14:30:14 1:10:14 0:59:00 5.0
6 Matanga Ub   022 Paul Bidmead 0.7305 1320 14:55:01 1:35:01 1:09:25 6.0
7 Tamdhu Ub   135 Egbert Wever 0.7725 1320   DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com