Falmouth Classics

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 14:43 on July 12, 2018

E Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Maid of Islay E 767 154 John Andrew 0.8178 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Starlight E 9 153 Angus Crichton 0.9496 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Ella E 665 090 Anna Ingram 0.8727 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Kimberley E   156 Brian Pope 0.8520 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
5th Ballyhoo E 6741 131 Robert Tyndale-Biscoe 0.8217 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Content E 3 144 Francis Preisse 0.7793 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Mat Ali E 35 104 Mary Watson 0.8120 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
8th Sanchia E 3 127 Dominic Spicer 0.9132 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
9th Galene E 6 028 James Smith 0.7793 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
10th Timbobbin E 2349 108 Peter Copp 0.7669 8.0 11.0 RET 19.0 19.0

F Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Lulotte F 1355 093 Ben Morris 1.0811 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Cerinthe F 272 145 Nick Offord 0.9178 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Altricia F 18 119 Peter Methven 0.8997 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th Tiger Maru F 122 110 Julien Davies 0.8711 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Leila F 174 112 David Hunt 0.8178 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th Fairlight F 291 007 George Hayes 0.8589 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th Obsession F 3808 084 Michael Waller 0.9036 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th Amokura F 292 075 Paul Moxon 0.9001 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
9th Phizz F 698 064 Philip Knight-Jones 0.8370 8.0 11.0 RET 19.0 19.0
10th Pavan F 1536 149 Phil Badger 0.8710 9.0 11.0 RET 20.0 20.0

G Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Pippin G   143 Mark Darley 0.830 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Charm G 4 085 Nick Bradley 0.82 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Magpie of Mylor G T20 01 034 Matthew Davis 0.86 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
4th Blackbird G 5 059 Mike Nixon 0.83 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th Morwennel G 26 060 Christian Butler 0.9 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Clementine G 49 049 lan Perham 0.87 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
7th Morwennel G   129   0.83 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
8th May Blossom G   070 Tim Price 0.907 6.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Emily Alice G 58 157 Jon Brunyee 0.83 7.0 11.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
10th Panacea G   091 Ben Harris 0.907 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

H Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Sterren Vor H 518   Miles Pinchin 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Nettie H 50   Richard Rickard 1 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Dawn of Polruan H 889   Steve Przybylski 1 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Phoebe H 109   David Miller 1 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

J Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Gelvynek J   063 Jeremy McCabe 1.055 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

K Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Ayrshire Lass K   116 Jack Gifford 0.910 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Curlew K 9 140 Mr Andy Wyke 0.983 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Mary Ritchie K 1800 057 Don Garman 0.948 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Kate Rose K 309 074 David Hughes 0.869 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th Alf Smythers K   098 Christopher Ranger 0.96 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th Molly Oxford K   148 Chris Lane 0.993 9.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
7th Tumblehome IV K 75 054 Gary Tranter 0.920 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
8th Mildred K 4 133   0.975 1.0 14.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th Cariad K 7 052 John West 0.920 14.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 21.0
10th Susan J K 111 065 David Patuck 0.968 8.0 14.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
11th Roxanne K Rx 080 Martin Elliott 0.968 10.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th Minx K   081 Paul Jolley 0.901 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
12th Kallisto K 160 132 Raymond Canaven 0.86 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

L Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Gladys of Peel L   062 Charlotte Whyte 1.10 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Our Boys L   058 Phillip Codgell 1 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Guiding Star L   159 Paul Eedle 1.045 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Barnabas L 634 040 Toby Floyer 1.091 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Grayhound L   103 Freya Pomeroy-Rowden 1.10 6.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 11.0

M Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Jan Rorlan M   095 Wesley Massam 1.120 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Agnes M   126 Joanna Powell 1.125 2.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd Amelie Rose M   122 Nick Beck 1.128 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
4th Marguerite M Cf 047 Anna Brunyee 1.120 4.0 6.0 RET 10.0 10.0
5th Keewaydin M   130   1.25 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

Q Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Talisman II Q   096 Rory Bosher 1.015 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Alva Q   111 Ben Harris 1.003 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Island Swift Q   142 JoJo Pickering 1.005 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Mermaid Q   101 Christopher Gottschald 1.135 8.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
5th Lyra Q   051 Julian Hicks 0.996 3.0 9.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
6th Nyala Q   069 Loic Le Marchand 1.001 5.0 9.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th Sunfish Q   106 Duncan Skingley 1.016 6.0 9.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
8th Ivy Green Q 6 073 Richard Jacobs 1.022 7.0 9.0 DNF 16.0 16.0

R Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Rompa R 675 128 Mike Cherry 1 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Cabrach R 6368 055 Martin Pascoe 1 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Nirvana R 4786 068 Michael Biglin 1 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Texere R   120 John Lee 1 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

Ua Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Sola Ua 542 083 Nigel Reed 0.779 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Cilix Ua 210 123 Patrick Keeble 0.7473 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Tiger Ua 259 100 Nina Lillie 0.714 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Water Wraith Ua   114 Carolyn Wilkins 0.7226 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Windsong Ua   124 Ruth Warfield 0.7365 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Sara Ua   082 Mark Aichroth 0.7494 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th Mavis Ua 10 107 Henry Goldsmith 0.7278 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Fromat Ua 68 067 Scot Yeates   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Ub Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Board HelmName Rating R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Aries Ub 737 102 David Mitchell 0.7752 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Hera Ub 319 137 Des Teale 0.7825 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Jemalda Ub 2941 121 Julia Hopkins 0.8643 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Trooper Ub   125 Piers Guy 0.7845 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Tamdhu Ub   135 Egbert Wever 0.7725 9.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Mardale Maid Ub 102 012 John Lowry 0.8401 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th Matanga Ub   022 Paul Bidmead 0.7305 6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Luna Ub 283 118 Nick Ridge 0.7667 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com