event burgee venue burgee

The English Braids Falmouth Classics

Carrick Roads

Results are very provisional as of 18:42 on June 21, 2019

E fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 057 E Mat Ali 35 Charlie Hussey 0.7434 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 027 E Kimberley 7353 T Brian Pope 0.8505 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3 159 E Maid of Islay 7679 John Andrew 0.8496 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4 089 E Sanchia 3 Dominic Spicer 0.9304 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5 006 E Osterling 30 Marc Bourgeois 0.9473 6.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6 075 E Galene TL6 James Smith 0.8554 2.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 19.0 19.0
7 047 E Calismarde 1099 Geoffrey Jones 0.8750 5.0 12.0 DNS 7.0 24.0 24.0
8 160 E Tamdhu   Egbert Wever 0.8707 8.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
9 062 E Content T3 Francis Piesse 0.8554 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 8.0 32.0 32.0
10 022 E Hannah   Jack Kearn 0.7276 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 33.0 33.0
11 118 E Ballyhoo 6741 Sandy Tyndale-Biscoe 0.8162 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0 36.0

F fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 042 F Binker 17 Jamie Robinson 0.8268 1.5 3.0 2.0 6.5 6.5
2 033 F Altricia K18 Peter Methven 0.9239 4.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3 108 F Lulotte 1355 Ben Morris 1.0363 6.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4 070 F Seth Gwyn 166 Oliver Cramp 0.9452 8.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
5 100 F Leila 174 David Hunt 0.7964 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
6 031 F Phizz 698 Philip Knight-Jones 0.8353 1.5 12.0 DNS 5.0 18.5 18.5
7 122 F Fairlight 291 George Hayes 0.8172 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
8 084 F Orthops 1086 Carole Porter 0.7864 3.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 22.0 22.0
9 036 F Longbow 2 890 William Armitage 0.8543 9.0 7.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
10 058 F Obsession 3808R Mike Waller 0.9217 10.0 8.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
11 007 F Sceptre K17 Lucien Bartram 0.9989 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 36.0 36.0

U fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 128 U Hera 319 Des Teale 0.7935 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2 110 U Zeal W12 Rob Maynard 0.7946 2.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3 141 U Mermaid 6415 Oliver Alsop 0.7914 3.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4 157 U Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 0.8825 8.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
5 055 U Cilix V210 Patrick Keeble 0.7425 6.0 8.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
6 021 U Mardale Maid SC IO2 John Lowry 0.7243 4.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
7 110 U Rompa 675 Mike Cherry 0.7914 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
8 024 U Tiger FB 259 Nina Lillie 0.7431 5.0 5.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
9 121 U Texere 1232 John Lee 0.7914 9.0 14.0 DNS 11.0 34.0 34.0
10 066 U Trooper 8125T Guy Piers 0.7276 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 8.0 36.0 36.0
11 023 U Surian   Paul Cahill 0.7414 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 10.0 38.0 38.0
12 018 U Matanga   Dennis Bidmead 0.7084 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 42.0
12 138 U Waterwraith   Carolyn Wilkins 0.4672 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 42.0

Ga fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 049 Ga Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 109 Ga Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 3.5 1.0 3.0 7.5 7.5
3 170 Ga Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 3.5 3.0 4.0 10.5 10.5
4 007 Ga Dragonfly Z5 Mike McGuire 0.97 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5 156 Ga Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.900 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6 169 Ga Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 8.0 RET 8.0 DNS 2.0 18.0 18.0
7 107 Ga Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

Gb fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 137 Gb Mizpah 8 Lionel Hoare 0.946 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 082 Gb May Blossom 86 Tim Price 0.877 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3 106 Gb Michief 66 Mike Garlick 0.867 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4 051 Gb Blackbird 5 Michael Nixon 0.83 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNS 11.0 11.0
5 061 Gb Little Millie   Paul Elliott 0.8540 5.0 5.0 7.0 RET 17.0 17.0
6 072 Gb Shore Lark NQ7 Tim Wise 0.797 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 RET 21.0 21.0

H fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 H H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 H H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski 1 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3 H H Nettie 50 Richard Rickard 1 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4   H Bracken 45 Jack Penty 1 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5 H H Guillan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith 1 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0

Q fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 154 Q Velsia 445 George Cox 1.041 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 124 Q Sunfish   Duncan Skingley 1.016 1.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
3 125 Q Moondance   Jake Burnyeat 0.998 3.0 11.0 RET 2.0 16.0 16.0
4 076 Q Bonita   Mike Beckett 0.995 11.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5 037 Q Talisman II   Rory Bosher 1.015 11.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
6 91 Q Rose of Risor   Hugh Helene TBA 11.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
7 133 Q Peggy H FY7 Clyde Kramer 1.050 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0
7 150 Q Bryony   Steve Hancox 1.052 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0
7 016 Q Psyche DQ1 Kevin Mcbride 1.040 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0
7 010 Q Lyra 6061 Julian Hicks 0.996 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0

K fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 019 K Curlew nmmc 9 Rueben Thompson 0.983 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 054 K Alf Smythers   Christopher Ranger 0.96 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3 011 K Talwyn   Ifor Pedley 0.972 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4 097 K Kate Rose 309 David Hughes 0.869 7.0 2.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
5 168 K Mary Ritchie 1880 Donald Garman 0.96 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
6 004 K Tumblehome IV 75 Gary Tranter 0.920 8.0 6.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
7 158 K Kathleen   Diccon Rogers 1.004 4.0 21.0 DNS 2.0 27.0 27.0
8 026 K Susan J 111 David Patuck 0.968 9.0 7.0 21.0 DNS 37.0 37.0
9 130 K Curlew ch   Chris Harker .980 12.0 21.0 OCS 5.0 38.0 38.0
10 133 K Victory 7 D Carne? 0.995 1.0 21.0 OCS 21.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
11 088 K Sadie Dalton   Ian Royston 0.903 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 7.0 49.0 49.0
12 153 K Amatasi   Wharram 0.823 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 9.0 51.0 51.0
13 067 K Theta TK7 dod John Crellin 0.960 10.0 21.0 OCS 21.0 OCS 52.0 52.0
14 093 K Lowenna 11 Chris Lane 0.920 11.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
15 069 K Sea Filly 3376 Joann Tall 0.896 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 63.0 63.0
15 060 K Freydis   Kristian Butler 0.968 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 63.0 63.0
15 143 K Cariad 7 John West 0.920 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 63.0 63.0
15 015 K Roxanne   Martin Elliott 0.968 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 63.0 63.0
15 009 K Morwenna   Jasper Troje Tuck 0.956 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 63.0 63.0
15 33 K Florence 33 Stephen Miles 0.995 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

T fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 132 T Sola 542 Nigel Reed 0.7518 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2 025 T Tapestry   Steve Hayward 0.7543 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3 059 T Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 0.8689 2.0 6.0 DNS 2.0 10.0 10.0
4 094 T Windsong   Ruth Warfield 0.7150 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5 039 T Sara   Mark Aichroth 0.6244 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 5.0 17.0 17.0

L fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 161 L Gleaner   Spike Davies 1.15 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2 065 L Our Boys FY7 Phil Lugger 1.11 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3 038 L Veracity   Holly Latham 1.000 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 1.0 17.0 17.0
4 035 L Barnabas SS634 Toby Floyer 1.091 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 3.0 19.0 19.0
5 099 L Guiding Star   Paul Eedle 1.045 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5 014 L Snark   Paul Jenkins 1.413 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
5 050 L Britannia   Beverley Spooner 1.015 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

J fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 105 J Aberrare   David Bewick 0.782 1.0 3.0 DNS 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 101 J Gelvynek   Jeremy McCabe 0.782 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0

M fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 056 M Jan Rorlan   wesley massam 1.120 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 131 M Alberta CK 318 Richard Haines 1.116 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3 102 M Eve of St Mawes E Mark Wolf 1.031 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4 098 M Marguerite Cf Rob Brunyee 1.145 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5 147 M Skellig   JM Alidor 1.100 3.0 13.0 DNS 3.0 19.0 19.0
6 148 M Agnes   Joanna Powell 1.134 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
7 114 M Escape   Andy Pomeroy 1.105 13.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
8 046 M Peggy   Simon Maddison 1.114 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 6.0 32.0 32.0
9 022 M Merlin of Falmouth F14 Lance Whitehead 1.162 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 7.0 33.0 33.0
10 029 M Chloe May   Chris Leopold 1.132 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 39.0
10 155 M Iris May CK 105 Ieuan Finniear 1.139 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 39.0
10 080 M Seiz Avel   Dominic Croguennoc 1.050 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 39.0

Z fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 090 Z Mystery Z 67 Andy Bennett 0.7349 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@famouthclassics.org.ik

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@famouthclassics.org.ik

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com