event burgee venue burgee

The English Braids Falmouth Classics

Carrick Roads

Results are final as of 9:58 on July 19, 2019

R2 - E fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 057 E Mat Ali 35 Charlie Hussey 0.7434 15:29:16 1:19:16 0:58:56 1.0
2 027 E Kimberley 7353 T Brian Pope 0.8505 15:27:00 1:17:00 1:05:29 2.0
3 159 E Maid of Islay 7679 John Andrew 0.8496 15:36:50 1:26:50 1:13:46 3.0
4 006 E Osterling 30 Marc Bourgeois 0.9473 15:32:50 1:22:50 1:18:28 4.0
5 089 E Sanchia 3 Dominic Spicer 0.9304 15:41:18 1:31:18 1:24:57 5.0
6 160 E Tamdhu   Egbert Wever 0.8707 16:25:00 2:15:00 1:57:33 6.0
7 075 E Galene TL6 James Smith 0.8554   DNF   12.0
7 047 E Calismarde 1099 Geoffrey Jones 0.8750   DNS   12.0
7 062 E Content T3 Francis Piesse 0.8554   DNS   12.0
7 118 E Ballyhoo 6741 Sandy Tyndale-Biscoe 0.8162   DNS   12.0

R2 - Q fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 154 Q Velsia 445 George Cox 1.041 15:25:14 1:10:14 1:13:07 1.0
2 076 Q Bonita   Mike Beckett 0.995 15:34:16 1:19:16 1:18:52 2.0
3 124 Q Sunfish   Duncan Skingley 1.016 15:38:59 1:23:59 1:25:20 3.0
4 037 Q Talisman II   Rory Bosher 1.015 15:46:33 1:31:33 1:32:55 4.0
5 91 Q Rose of Risor   Hugh Helene 1.050 15:45:42 1:30:42 1:35:14 5.0
6 125 Q Moondance   Jake Burnyeat 0.998 15:24:15 RET   11.0
6 133 Q Peggy H FY7 Clyde Kramer 1.050   DNS   11.0
6 150 Q Bryony   Steve Hancox 1.052   DNS   11.0
6 016 Q Psyche DQ1 Kevin Mcbride 1.040   DNS   11.0
6 010 Q Lyra 6061 Julian Hicks 0.996   DNS   11.0

R2 - F fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 033 F Altricia K18 Peter Methven 0.9239 15:19:21 1:19:21 1:13:19 1.0
2 108 F Lulotte 1355 Ben Morris 1.0363 15:11:19 1:11:19 1:13:54 2.0
3 042 F Binker 17 Jamie Robinson 0.8268 15:34:55 1:34:55 1:18:29 3.0
4 070 F Seth Gwyn 166 Oliver Cramp 0.9452 15:25:22 1:25:22 1:20:41 4.0
5 100 F Leila 174 David Hunt 0.7964 15:42:02 1:42:02 1:21:16 5.0
6 122 F Fairlight 291 George Hayes 0.8172 15:40:40 1:40:40 1:22:16 6.0
7 036 F Longbow 2 890 William Armitage 0.8543 15:52:37 1:52:37 1:36:13 7.0
8 058 F Obsession 3808R Mike Waller 0.9217 15:44:56 1:44:56 1:36:43 8.0
9 084 F Orthops 1086 Carole Porter 0.7864   DNF   12.0
9 031 F Phizz 698 Philip Knight-Jones 0.8353   DNS   12.0
9 007 F Sceptre K17 Lucien Bartram 0.9989   DNS   12.0

R2 - T fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 132 T Sola 542 Nigel Reed 0.7518 15:40:18 1:05:18 0:49:06 1.0
2 025 T Tapestry   Steve Hayward 0.7543 15:52:44 1:17:44 0:58:38 2.0
3 094 T Windsong   Ruth Warfield 0.7150 16:13:54 1:38:54 1:10:43 3.0
4 059 T Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 0.8689 15:23:19 DNS   6.0
4 039 T Sara   Mark Aichroth 0.6244   DNS   6.0

R2 - U fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 128 U Hera 319 Des Teale 0.7935 15:39:55 1:09:55 0:55:29 1.0
2 141 U Mermaid 6415 Oliver Alsop 0.7914 15:41:29 1:11:29 0:56:34 2.0
3 157 U Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 0.8825 15:34:17 1:04:17 0:56:44 3.0
4 021 U Mardale Maid SC IO2 John Lowry 0.7243 15:49:27 1:19:27 0:57:33 4.0
5 024 U Tiger FB 259 Nina Lillie 0.7431 15:50:10 1:20:10 0:59:34 5.0
6 110 U Rompa 675 Mike Cherry 0.7914 15:48:12 1:18:12 1:01:53 6.0
7 110 U Zeal W12 Rob Maynard 0.7946 15:48:02 1:18:02 1:02:00 7.0
8 055 U Cilix V210 Patrick Keeble 0.7425 15:56:16 1:26:16 1:04:03 8.0
9 121 U Texere 1232 John Lee 0.7914   DNS   14.0
9 066 U Trooper 8125T Guy Piers 0.7276   DNS   14.0
9 023 U Surian   Paul Cahill 0.7414   DNS   14.0
9 018 U Matanga   Dennis Bidmead 0.7084   DNS   14.0
9 138 U Waterwraith   Carolyn Wilkins 0.4672   DNS   14.0

R2 - Z fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 090 Z Mystery Z 67 Andy Bennett 0.7349 15:37:03 1:07:03 0:49:17 1.0

R2 - M fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 056 M Jan Rorlan   wesley massam 1.120 15:36:47 1:31:47 1:42:48 1.0
2 131 M Alberta CK 318 Richard Haines 1.116 15:37:24 1:32:24 1:43:07 2.0
3 102 M Eve of St Mawes E Mark Wolf 1.031 15:57:18 1:52:18 1:55:47 3.0
4 098 M Marguerite Cf Rob Brunyee 1.145 15:57:38 1:52:38 2:08:58 4.0
5 148 M Agnes   Joanna Powell 1.134 16:15:54 2:10:54 2:28:26 5.0
6 114 M Escape   Andy Pomeroy 1.105 16:30:00 2:25:00 2:40:14 6.0
7 147 M Skellig   JM Alidor 1.100   DNS   13.0
7 046 M Peggy   Simon Maddison 1.114   DNS   13.0
7 022 M Merlin of Falmouth F14 Lance Whitehead 1.162   DNS   13.0
7 029 M Chloe May   Chris Leopold 1.132   DNS   13.0
7 155 M Iris May CK 105 Ieuan Finniear 1.139   DNS   13.0
7 080 M Seiz Avel   Dominic Croguennoc 1.050   DNS   13.0

R2 - K fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 019 K Curlew nmmc 9 Rueben Thompson 0.983 15:27:54 1:02:54 1:01:50 1.0
2 33 K Florence 33 Stephen Miles 0.995 15:29:01 1:04:01 1:03:42 2.0
3 097 K Kate Rose 309 David Hughes 0.869 15:45:55 1:20:55 1:10:19 3.0
4 153 K Amatasti   Wharram 0.823 15:51:02 1:26:02 1:10:48 4.0
5 054 K Alf Smythers   Christopher Ranger 0.96 15:45:38 1:20:38 1:17:24 5.0
6 168 K Mary Ritchie 1880 Donald Garman 0.948 15:50:15 1:25:15 1:20:49 6.0
7 011 K Talwyn   Ifor Pedley 0.972 15:48:12 1:23:12 1:20:52 7.0
8 004 K Tumblehome IV 75 Gary Tranter 0.920 16:00:32 1:35:32 1:27:53 8.0
9 026 K Susan J 111 David Patuck 0.968 16:02:11 1:37:11 1:34:04 9.0
10 158 K Kathleen   Diccon Rogers 1.004 15:35:14 DNS   21.0
10 130 K Curlew ch   Chris Harker .980 15:56:37 OCS   21.0
10 133 K Victory 7 D Carne? 0.995 15:24:15 OCS   21.0
10 088 K Sadie Dalton   Ian Royston 0.903   DNS   21.0
10 067 K Theta TK7 dod John Crellin 0.960 15:41:30 OCS   21.0
10 093 K Lowenna 11 Chris Lane 0.920   DNS   21.0
10 069 K Sea Filly 3376 Joann Tall 0.896   DNS   21.0
10 060 K Freydis   Kristian Butler 0.968   DNS   21.0
10 143 K Cariad 7 John West 0.920   DNS   21.0
10 015 K Roxanne   Martin Elliott 0.968   DNS   21.0
10 009 K Morwenna   Jasper Troje Tuck 0.956   DNS   21.0

R2 - Ga fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 109 Ga Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 15:36:58 0:56:58 0:49:34 1.0
2 049 Ga Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 15:39:55 0:59:55 0:52:08 2.0
3 170 Ga Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 15:44:43 1:04:43 0:56:18 3.0
4 007 Ga Dragonfly Z5 Mike McGuire 0.97 15:38:25 0:58:25 0:56:40 4.0
5 156 Ga Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.900 15:46:17 1:06:17 0:59:39 5.0
6 169 Ga Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84   DNS   8.0
6 107 Ga Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87   DNS   8.0

R2 - Gb fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 137 Gb Mizpah 8 Lionel Hoare 0.946 15:28:08 0:48:08 0:45:32 1.0
2 051 Gb Blackbird 5 Michael Nixon 0.83 15:55:02 1:15:02 1:02:17 2.0
3 082 Gb May Blossom 86 Tim Price 0.877 15:53:41 1:13:41 1:04:37 3.0
4 106 Gb Michief 66 Mike Garlick 0.867 16:04:33 1:24:33 1:13:18 4.0
5 061 Gb Little Millie   Paul Elliott 0.8540 16:09:28 1:29:28 1:16:24 5.0
6 072 Gb Shore Lark NQ7 Tim Wise 0.797   DNS   7.0

R2 - H fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin 1 15:47:34 1:02:34 1:02:34 1.0
2 H H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski 1 15:51:03 1:06:03 1:06:03 2.0
3   H Bracken 45 Jack Penty 1 16:01:23 1:16:23 1:16:23 3.0
4 H H Nettie 50 Richard Rickard 1 16:03:50 1:18:50 1:18:50 4.0
5 H H Guillan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith 1 16:07:33 1:22:33 1:22:33 5.0

R2 - L fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 161 L Gleaner   Spike Davies 1.15 16:07:42 1:17:42 1:29:21 1.0
2 065 L Our Boys 003 Phil Cogdell 1.11 16:15:11 1:25:11 1:34:33 2.0
3 038 L Veracity   Holly Latham 1.000   DNS   8.0
3 035 L Barnabas SS634 Toby Floyer 1.091   DNS   8.0
3 099 L Guiding Star   Paul Eedle 1.045   DNS   8.0
3 014 L Snark   Paul Jenkins 1.413   DNS   8.0
3 050 L Britannia   Beverley Spooner 1.015   DNS   8.0

R2 - J fleet - 14/06 at 1400

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1455
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 101 J Gelvynek   Jeremy McCabe 0.782 16:00:00 1:05:00 0:50:50 1.0
2 105 J Aberrare   David Bewick 0.782   DNS   3.0

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@famouthclassics.org.ik

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@famouthclassics.org.ik

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com