event burgee venue burgee

The English Braids Falmouth Classics

Carrick Roads

Results are very provisional as of 18:43 on June 21, 2019

R3 - E fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 057 E Mat Ali 35 Charlie Hussey 0.7434 13:25:19 1:45:19 1:18:18 1.0
2 159 E Maid of Islay 7679 John Andrew 0.8496 13:14:55 1:34:55 1:20:38 2.0
3 027 E Kimberley 7353 T Brian Pope 0.8505 13:16:09 1:36:09 1:21:47 3.0
4 089 E Sanchia 3 Dominic Spicer 0.9304 13:16:02 1:36:02 1:29:21 4.0
5 075 E Galene TL6 James Smith 0.8554 13:27:12 1:47:12 1:31:42 5.0
6 006 E Osterling 30 Marc Bourgeois 0.9473 13:22:39 1:42:39 1:37:14 6.0
7 047 E Calismarde 1099 Geoffrey Jones 0.8750 13:35:37 1:55:37 1:41:10 7.0
8 062 E Content T3 Francis Piesse 0.8554 13:40:01 2:00:01 1:42:40 8.0
9 022 E Hannah   Jack Kearn 0.7276 14:09:29 2:29:29 1:48:46 9.0
10 160 E Tamdhu   Egbert Wever 0.8707   DNF   12.0
10 118 E Ballyhoo 6741 Sandy Tyndale-Biscoe 0.8162   DNS   12.0

R3 - F fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 070 F Seth Gwyn 166 Oliver Cramp 0.9452 12:40:05 1:10:05 1:06:15 1.0
2 042 F Binker 17 Jamie Robinson 0.8268 12:50:48 1:20:48 1:06:48 2.0
3 108 F Lulotte 1355 Ben Morris 1.0363 12:38:20 1:08:20 1:10:49 3.0
4 033 F Altricia K18 Peter Methven 0.9239 12:46:47 1:16:47 1:10:56 4.0
5 031 F Phizz 698 Philip Knight-Jones 0.8353 12:57:27 1:27:27 1:13:03 5.0
6 100 F Leila 174 David Hunt 0.7964 13:01:58 1:31:58 1:13:15 6.0
7 084 F Orthops 1086 Carole Porter 0.7864 13:04:43 1:34:43 1:14:29 7.0
8 058 F Obsession 3808R Mike Waller 0.9217 12:58:36 1:28:36 1:21:40 8.0
9 122 F Fairlight 291 George Hayes 0.8172 13:11:45 1:41:45 1:23:09 9.0
10 036 F Longbow 2 890 William Armitage 0.8543 13:19:10 1:49:10 1:33:16 10.0
11 007 F Sceptre K17 Lucien Bartram 0.9989   DNS   12.0

R3 - U fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 17, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 055 U Cilix V210 Patrick Keeble 0.7425 13:38:37 1:23:37 1:02:05 1.0
2 110 U Zeal W12 Rob Maynard 0.7946 13:37:00 1:22:00 1:05:09 2.0
3 157 U Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 0.8825 13:29:13 1:14:13 1:05:30 3.0
4 128 U Hera 319 Des Teale 0.7935 13:37:58 1:22:58 1:05:50 4.0
5 110 U Rompa 675 Mike Cherry 0.7914 13:38:50 1:23:50 1:06:21 5.0
6 141 U Mermaid 6415 Oliver Alsop 0.7914 13:41:09 1:26:09 1:08:11 6.0
7 021 U Mardale Maid SC IO2 John Lowry 0.7243 13:49:12 1:34:12 1:08:14 7.0
8 066 U Trooper 8125T Guy Piers 0.7276 13:51:40 1:36:40 1:10:20 8.0
9 024 U Tiger FB 259 Nina Lillie 0.7431 13:52:21 1:37:21 1:12:20 9.0
10 023 U Surian   Paul Cahill 0.7414 13:54:40 1:39:40 1:13:54 10.0
11 121 U Texere 1232 John Lee 0.7914 13:49:03 1:34:03 1:14:26 11.0
12 018 U Matanga   Dennis Bidmead 0.7084   DNS   14.0
12 138 U Waterwraith   Carolyn Wilkins 0.4672   DNS   14.0

R3 - Ga fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 049 Ga Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 13:39:34 1:14:34 1:04:52 1.0
2 169 Ga Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.84 13:45:25 1:20:25 1:07:33 2.0
3 109 Ga Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.87 13:45:32 1:20:32 1:10:04 3.0
4 170 Ga Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 13:47:15 1:22:15 1:11:33 4.0
5 007 Ga Dragonfly Z5 Mike McGuire 0.97 13:39:53 1:14:53 1:12:38 5.0
6 156 Ga Arlette 16 David Brunyee 0.900 13:49:28 1:24:28 1:16:01 6.0
7 107 Ga Jean Genie 13 David Spargo 0.87   DNS   8.0

R3 - Gb fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 16, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 137 Gb Mizpah 8 Lionel Hoare 0.946 13:31:45 1:06:45 1:03:09 1.0
2 082 Gb May Blossom 86 Tim Price 0.877 14:02:27 1:37:27 1:25:28 2.0
3 106 Gb Michief 66 Mike Garlick 0.867 14:03:42 1:38:42 1:25:34 3.0
4 051 Gb Blackbird 5 Michael Nixon 0.83   DNS   7.0
4 061 Gb Little Millie   Paul Elliott 0.8540   RET   7.0
4 072 Gb Shore Lark NQ7 Tim Wise 0.797   RET   7.0

R3 - H fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H H Sterren Vor 518 Miles Pinchin 1 13:53:48 1:23:48 1:23:48 1.0
2 H H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski 1 14:03:25 1:33:25 1:33:25 2.0
3 H H Nettie 50 Richard Rickard 1 14:09:06 1:39:06 1:39:06 3.0
4 H H Guillan Dhiu 334 Caroline Smith 1 14:09:11 1:39:11 1:39:11 4.0
5   H Bracken 45 Jack Penty 1 14:10:42 1:40:42 1:40:42 5.0

R3 - Q fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 154 Q Velsia 445 George Cox 1.041 12:58:52 1:13:52 1:16:54 1.0
2 125 Q Moondance   Jake Burnyeat 0.998 13:27:01 1:42:01 1:41:49 2.0
3 076 Q Bonita   Mike Beckett 0.995 13:28:16 1:43:16 1:42:45 3.0
4 037 Q Talisman II   Rory Bosher 1.015 13:29:12 1:44:12 1:45:46 4.0
5 124 Q Sunfish   Duncan Skingley 1.016 13:40:38 1:55:38 1:57:29 5.0
6 91 Q Rose of Risor   Hugh Helene TBA 13:32:57 1:47:57 0:00:00 6.0
7 133 Q Peggy H FY7 Clyde Kramer 1.050   DNS   11.0
7 150 Q Bryony   Steve Hancox 1.052   DNS   11.0
7 016 Q Psyche DQ1 Kevin Mcbride 1.040   DNS   11.0
7 010 Q Lyra 6061 Julian Hicks 0.996   DNS   11.0

R3 - K fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 019 K Curlew nmmc 9 Rueben Thompson 0.983 13:20:22 1:10:22 1:09:10 1.0
2 158 K Kathleen   Diccon Rogers 1.004 13:19:29 1:09:29 1:09:46 2.0
3 054 K Alf Smythers   Christopher Ranger 0.96 13:26:00 1:16:00 1:12:58 3.0
4 011 K Talwyn   Ifor Pedley 0.972 13:27:34 1:17:34 1:15:24 4.0
5 130 K Curlew ch   Chris Harker .980 13:32:17 1:22:17 1:20:38 5.0
6 168 K Mary Ritchie 1880 Donald Garman 0.96 13:35:05 1:25:05 1:21:41 6.0
7 088 K Sadie Dalton   Ian Royston 0.903 13:44:38 1:34:38 1:25:27 7.0
8 097 K Kate Rose 309 David Hughes 0.869 13:50:21 1:40:21 1:27:12 8.0
9 153 K Amatasi   Wharram 0.823 13:57:32 1:47:32 1:28:30 9.0
10 004 K Tumblehome IV 75 Gary Tranter 0.920 13:49:19 1:39:19 1:31:22 10.0
11 026 K Susan J 111 David Patuck 0.968   DNS   21.0
11 067 K Theta TK7 dod John Crellin 0.960 13:38:44 OCS   21.0
11 069 K Sea Filly 3376 Joann Tall 0.896   DNS   21.0
11 060 K Freydis   Kristian Butler 0.968   DNS   21.0
11 143 K Cariad 7 John West 0.920   DNS   21.0
11 015 K Roxanne   Martin Elliott 0.968   DNS   21.0
11 009 K Morwenna   Jasper Troje Tuck 0.956   DNS   21.0

R3 - T fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 132 T Sola 542 Nigel Reed 0.7518 13:25:10 1:05:10 0:49:00 1.0
2 059 T Piccolino 56 Charles Taylor 0.8689 13:22:31 1:02:31 0:54:19 2.0
3 025 T Tapestry   Steve Hayward 0.7543 13:52:57 1:32:57 1:10:07 3.0
4 094 T Windsong   Ruth Warfield 0.7150 14:08:19 1:48:19 1:17:27 4.0
5 039 T Sara   Mark Aichroth 0.6244 14:45:37 2:25:37 1:30:55 5.0

R3 - L fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 038 L Veracity   Holly Latham 1.000 14:10:36 1:35:36 1:35:36 1.0
2 065 L Our Boys FY7 Phil Lugger 1.11 14:04:14 1:29:14 1:39:03 2.0
3 035 L Barnabas SS634 Toby Floyer 1.091 14:06:39 1:31:39 1:39:59 3.0
4 161 L Gleaner   Spike Davies 1.15 14:04:16 1:29:16 1:42:39 4.0
5 014 L Snark   Paul Jenkins 1.413   DNS   8.0
5 050 L Britannia   Beverley Spooner 1.015   DNS   8.0

R3 - J fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 105 J Aberrare   David Bewick 0.782 13:58:34 1:18:34 1:01:26 1.0
2 101 J Gelvynek   Jeremy McCabe 0.782 14:05:19 1:25:19 1:06:43 2.0

R3 - M fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 056 M Jan Rorlan   wesley massam 1.120 12:54:05 1:19:05 1:28:34 1.0
2 131 M Alberta CK 318 Richard Haines 1.116 12:56:50 1:21:50 1:31:20 2.0
3 147 M Skellig   JM Alidor 1.100 13:42:14 2:07:14 2:19:57 3.0
4 098 M Marguerite Cf Rob Brunyee 1.145 13:39:54 2:04:54 2:23:01 4.0
5 102 M Eve of St Mawes E Mark Wolf 1.031 14:00:01 2:25:01 2:29:31 5.0
6 046 M Peggy   Simon Maddison 1.114 13:57:19 2:22:19 2:38:32 6.0
7 022 M Merlin of Falmouth F14 Lance Whitehead 1.162 14:09:29 2:34:29 2:59:31 7.0
8 114 M Escape   Andy Pomeroy 1.105 14:39:21 3:04:21 3:23:42 8.0
9 148 M Agnes   Joanna Powell 1.134   DNS   13.0
9 029 M Chloe May   Chris Leopold 1.132   DNS   13.0
9 155 M Iris May CK 105 Ieuan Finniear 1.139   DNS   13.0
9 080 M Seiz Avel   Dominic Croguennoc 1.050   DNS   13.0

R3 - Z fleet - 15/06 at 1130

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank board fleet Boat SailNo HelmName rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 090 Z Mystery Z 67 Andy Bennett 0.7349 13:37:29 1:22:29 1:00:37 1.0

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@famouthclassics.org.ik

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk
info@famouthclassics.org.ik

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com