Falmouth Classics 2021

Carrick Roads & Falmouth Bay

Results as of 17:29 on July 5, 2021

R1 - F Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Driac   0.8271 1130 13:04:23 1:34:23 1:18:04 1.0
2 F Sarabande of Dart 2473 0.9139 1130 13:01:16 1:31:16 1:23:25 2.0
3 F Sunburst 23 0.9327 1130 12:59:34 1:29:34 1:23:32 3.0
4 F Lulotte 1855 1.0601 1130 12:50:22 1:20:22 1:25:12 4.0
5 F Amokura 292 0.9001 1130 13:17:53 1:47:53 1:37:06 5.0
6 F Seth Gwynn 166 0.9369 1130 13:15:52 1:45:52 1:39:11 6.0
7 F Sweet Dreams 5147L 0.9508 1130 13:21:46 1:51:46 1:46:16 7.0
8 F Fram     1130 13:37:18 2:07:18 0:00:00 8.0

R2 - F Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Sarabande of Dart 2473 0.9139 1405 15:19:09 1:14:09 1:07:46 1.0
2 F Amokura 292 0.9001 1405 15:23:00 1:18:00 1:10:12 2.0
3 F Sunburst 23 0.9327 1405 15:21:43 1:16:43 1:11:33 3.0
4 F Seth Gwynn 166 0.9369 1405 15:22:21 1:17:21 1:12:28 4.0
5 F Lulotte 1855 1.0601 1405 15:13:24 1:08:24 1:12:31 5.0
6 F Sweet Dreams 5147L 0.9508 1405 15:29:58 1:24:58 1:20:47 6.0
7 F Driac   0.8271 1405 15:50:53 1:45:53 1:27:35 7.0
8 F Fram     1405 15:49:52 1:44:52 0:00:00 8.0

R1 - M Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Cynthia 223 1.0160 1135 13:06:59 1:31:59 1:33:27 1.0
2 M Ayesha 9 1.129 1135 13:05:44 1:30:44 1:42:26 2.0
3 M Jan Rorlan   1.125 1135 13:19:00 1:44:00 1:57:00 3.0
4 M Agnes   1.125 1135 13:46:16 2:11:16 2:27:41 4.0
5 M Mascotte N 1.211 1135   DNF   9.0

R2 - M Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Cynthia 223 1.0160 1410 15:28:35 1:18:35 1:19:50 1.0
2 M Ayesha 9 1.129 1410 15:23:55 1:13:55 1:23:27 2.0
3 M Jan Rorlan   1.125 1410 15:26:05 1:16:05 1:25:36 3.0
4 M Agnes   1.125 1410 15:47:57 1:37:57 1:50:12 4.0
5 M Mascotte N 1.211 1410 16:02:09 1:52:09 2:15:49 5.0
6 M Marguerite Cf 1.145 1410 16:11:48 2:01:48 2:19:28 6.0
7 M Escape   1.105 1410 16:31:14 2:21:14 2:36:04 7.0
8 M Maybe     1410 16:14:00 2:04:00 0:00:00 8.0

R1 - Q Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Alva   1.003 1145 13:10:28 1:25:28 1:25:43 1.0
2 Q Velcia 445 1.041 1145 13:11:55 1:26:55 1:30:29 2.0
3 Q Bonita   0.995 1145 13:29:37 1:44:37 1:44:06 3.0

R2 - Q Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Velcia 445 1.041 1420 15:11:25 0:51:25 0:53:31 1.0
2 Q Alva   1.003 1420 15:16:32 0:56:32 0:56:42 2.0
3 Q Bonita   0.995 1420 15:25:43 1:05:43 1:05:23 3.0
4 Q Moondance   0.998 1420 15:29:45 1:09:45 1:09:37 4.0
5 Q Prospect   1.075 1420 15:33:14 1:13:14 1:18:44 5.0
6 Q George Glasson 20 0.979 1420   RET   7.0

R1 - E Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Maid Of Islay 7679 0.8418 1140 12:52:00 1:12:00 1:00:37 1.0
2 E Mystery 267 0.7689 1140 13:07:38 1:27:38 1:07:23 2.0
3 E Maija 52 0.8565 1140 13:06:00 1:26:00 1:13:40 3.0
4 E Susanna 198 0.8164 1140 13:11:33 1:31:33 1:14:44 4.0
5 E Liberty Jane 95 0.8218 1140 13:15:11 1:35:11 1:18:13 5.0
6 E Mat Ali 35 0.7963 1140 13:19:11 1:39:11 1:18:59 6.0
7 E Ballyhoo 671T 0.8254 1140 13:25:26 1:45:26 1:27:01 7.0
8 E Tamdhu   0.7725 1140   RET   9.0

R2 - E Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Maid Of Islay 7679 0.8418 1415 15:33:49 1:18:49 1:06:21 1.0
2 E Maija 52 0.8565 1415 15:32:54 1:17:54 1:06:43 2.0
3 E Mystery 267 0.7689 1415 15:43:38 1:28:38 1:08:09 3.0
4 E Liberty Jane 95 0.8218 1415 15:41:45 1:26:45 1:11:17 4.0
5 E Susanna 198 0.8164 1415 15:44:50 1:29:50 1:13:20 5.0
6 E Mat Ali 35 0.7963 1415 15:49:22 1:34:22 1:15:09 6.0
7 E Ballyhoo 671T 0.8254 1415 15:48:41 1:33:41 1:17:20 7.0
8 E Tamdhu   0.7725 1415   TLE   9.0

R1 - U Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Hera 319 0.7856 1200 13:23:50 1:23:50 1:05:52 1.0
2 U Rompa 675 0.7932 1200 13:23:57 1:23:57 1:06:35 2.0
3 U Cilix 210 0.7666 1200 13:27:18 1:27:18 1:06:55 3.0
4 U Elrhuna 218 C 0.7711 1200 13:27:48 1:27:48 1:07:42 4.0
5 U Mardale Maid 102 0.7519 1200 13:31:04 1:31:04 1:08:28 5.0
6 U Zeal 12 0.7865 1200 13:27:41 1:27:41 1:08:58 6.0

R2 - U Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Mardale Maid 102 0.7519 1430 15:25:22 0:55:22 0:41:38 1.0
2 U Rompa 675 0.7932 1430 15:23:30 0:53:30 0:42:26 2.0
3 U Hera 319 0.7856 1430 15:24:13 0:54:13 0:42:36 3.0
4 U Cilix 210 0.7666 1430 15:26:45 0:56:45 0:43:30 4.0
5 U Elrhuna 218 C 0.7711 1430 15:27:22 0:57:22 0:44:14 5.0
6 U Zeal 12 0.7865 1430 15:28:34 0:58:34 0:46:04 6.0

R1 - K Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Victory 7 0.995 1155 13:02:45 1:07:45 1:07:25 1.0
2 K Kathleen   1.004 1155 13:09:11 1:14:11 1:14:29 2.0
3 K Hester 0 0.955 1155 13:24:36 1:29:36 1:25:34 3.0
4 K Mary Ritchie 1800 0.948 1155 13:28:36 1:33:36 1:28:44 4.0
5 K Lillian Fisher   0.968 1155 13:27:55 1:32:55 1:29:57 5.0
6 K Capraia   0.968 1155 13:30:18 1:35:18 1:32:15 6.0
7 K Alf Smythers   0.96 1155 13:34:09 1:39:09 1:35:11 7.0
8 K Susan J 111 0.968 1155 13:37:37 1:42:37 1:39:20 8.0
9 K Roxanne 0 0.968 1155 13:39:00 1:44:00 1:40:40 9.0
10 K Curlew NA 0.980 1155 13:40:09 1:45:09 1:43:03 10.0
11 K Cariad 7 0.920 1155 13:53:01 1:58:01 1:48:35 11.0

R2 - K Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Victory 7 0.995 1425 15:11:26 0:46:26 0:46:12 1.0
2 K Kathleen   1.004 1425 15:13:53 0:48:53 0:49:05 2.0
3 K Hester 0 0.955 1425 15:21:24 0:56:24 0:53:52 3.0
4 K Lillian Fisher   0.968 1425 15:26:19 1:01:19 0:59:21 4.0
5 K Alf Smythers   0.96 1425 15:27:30 1:02:30 1:00:00 5.0
6 K Capraia   0.968 1425 15:27:06 1:02:06 1:00:07 6.0
7 K Mary Ritchie 1800 0.948 1425 15:29:17 1:04:17 1:00:56 7.0
8 K Curlew NA 0.980 1425 15:33:53 1:08:53 1:07:30 8.0
9 K Lottie 28 0.98 1405 15:15:37 1:10:37 1:09:12 9.0
10 K Minx   0.901 1425 16:05:26 1:40:26 1:30:29 10.0

R1 - Ga Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ga Kathleen 7 0.97 1210 13:10:26 1:00:26 0:58:37 1.0
2 Ga Tom Tit   0.98 1210 13:10:01 1:00:01 0:58:49 2.0
3 Ga Katy 67 0.870 1210 13:18:21 1:08:21 0:59:28 3.0
4 Ga Charm 4 0.87 1210 13:19:42 1:09:42 1:00:38 4.0
5 Ga Miss Agnes 1 0.86 1210 13:23:06 1:13:06 1:02:52 5.0

R2 - Ga Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ga Charm 4 0.87 1440 15:34:28 0:54:28 0:47:23 1.0
2 Ga Kathleen 7 0.97 1440 15:30:52 0:50:52 0:49:20 2.0
3 Ga Katy 67 0.870 1440 15:36:52 0:56:52 0:49:28 3.0
4 Ga Tom Tit   0.98 1440 15:30:31 0:50:31 0:49:30 4.0
5 Ga Miss Agnes 1 0.86 1440 15:38:28 0:58:28 0:50:17 5.0

R1 - Gb Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gb Ruby 4 0.772 1210 13:07:34 0:57:34 0:44:26 1.0
2 Gb Mizpah 8 0.946 1210 13:09:38 0:59:38 0:56:25 2.0
3 Gb Zoe Zoe 0.842 1210 13:19:24 1:09:24 0:58:26 3.0
4 Gb Pippin   0.829 1210 13:20:32 1:10:32 0:58:28 4.0
5 Gb Panacea   0.907 1210 13:28:19 1:18:19 1:11:02 5.0
6 Gb Shore Lark 17 0.797 1210 13:41:14 1:31:14 1:12:43 6.0
7 Gb Mayblossom   0.845 1210 13:36:28 1:26:28 1:13:04 7.0
8 Gb Velindra 22 0.872 1210 13:36:26 1:26:26 1:15:22 8.0

R2 - Gb Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gb Ruby 4 0.772 1440 15:30:24 0:50:24 0:38:55 1.0
2 Gb Mizpah 8 0.946 1440 15:28:48 0:48:48 0:46:10 2.0
3 Gb Pippin   0.829 1440 15:36:10 0:56:10 0:46:34 3.0
4 Gb Zoe Zoe 0.842 1440 15:41:52 1:01:52 0:52:06 4.0
5 Gb Panacea   0.907 1440 15:45:43 1:05:43 0:59:36 5.0
6 Gb Mayblossom   0.845 1440 15:56:36 1:16:36 1:04:44 6.0
7 Gb Shore Lark 17 0.797 1440 16:07:37 1:27:37 1:09:50 7.0
8 Gb Velindra 22 0.872 1440 16:01:54 1:21:54 1:11:25 8.0
9 Gb Waif   1 1440   TLE   10.0

R1 - T Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T Queos 104 0.8085 1205 13:31:31 1:26:31 1:09:57 1.0

R2 - T Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T Queos 104 0.8085 1435 15:40:02 1:05:02 0:52:35 1.0

R1 - H Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H Ysella 298 1 1215 13:28:05 1:13:05 1:13:05 1.0
2 H Sterren Voe 518 1 1215 13:28:26 1:13:26 1:13:26 2.0
3 H Sophie 455 1 1215 13:28:52 1:13:52 1:13:52 3.0
4 H Jackdaw 626 1 1215 13:29:19 1:14:19 1:14:19 4.0
5 H Dawn Of Polruan 889 1 1215 13:32:47 1:17:47 1:17:47 5.0
6 H Guilan Dhu 334 1 1215 13:39:54 1:24:54 1:24:54 6.0
7 H Reward 842 1 1215 13:41:21 1:26:21 1:26:21 7.0
8 H Curlew 209 1 1215 13:55:22 1:40:22 1:40:22 8.0

R2 - H Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H Ysella 298 1 1445 15:28:13 0:43:13 0:43:13 1.0
2 H Jackdaw 626 1 1445 15:29:26 0:44:26 0:44:26 2.0
3 H Sterren Voe 518 1 1445 15:32:41 0:47:41 0:47:41 3.0
4 H Guilan Dhu 334 1 1445 15:33:17 0:48:17 0:48:17 4.0
5 H Sophie 455 1 1445 15:33:32 0:48:32 0:48:32 5.0
6 H Dawn Of Polruan 889 1 1445 15:35:29 0:50:29 0:50:29 6.0
7 H Reward 842 1 1445 15:36:41 0:51:41 0:51:41 7.0
8 H Curlew 209 1 1445 15:41:10 0:56:10 0:56:10 8.0

R1 - L Fleet - 11/06 at 1130

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Our Boys   1.110 1220 13:43:44 1:23:44 1:32:57 1.0
2 L Guiding Star 363 1.038 1220 13:51:42 OCS   5.0

R2 - L Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Our Boys   1.110 1450 15:44:25 0:54:25 1:00:24 1.0
2 L Barnabas 634 1.091 1450 15:52:10 1:02:10 1:07:49 2.0
3 L Guiding Star 363 1.038 1450 15:45:03 OCS   5.0

R2 - J Fleet - 11/06 at 1400

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1455
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Gelvynek   0.782 1455 15:58:05 1:03:05 0:49:20 1.0

https://www.falmouthclassics.org.uk/

https://www.falmouthclassics.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com