Falmouth Classics 2021

Carrick Roads & Falmouth Bay

Results as of 17:37 on July 5, 2021

R3 - F Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 F Sarabande of Dart 2473 0.9139 1130 14:07:43 2:37:43 2:24:08 1.0
2 F Seth Gwynn 166 0.9369 1130 14:06:56 2:36:56 2:27:02 2.0
3 F Lulotte 1855 1.0601 1130 13:54:13 2:24:13 2:32:53 3.0
4 F Sunburst 23 0.9327 1130 14:14:55 2:44:55 2:33:49 4.0
5 F Amokura 292 0.9001 1130 14:23:29 2:53:29 2:36:09 5.0
6 F Driac   0.8271 1130 14:47:22 3:17:22 2:43:15 6.0
7 F Sweet Dreams 5147L 0.9508 1130 14:51:42 3:21:42 3:11:47 7.0
8 F Fram     1130 15:02:16 3:32:16 0:00:00 8.0
9 F Santiago 2         DNC   10.0

R3 - M Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1135
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 M Ayesha 9 1.129 1135 13:43:20 2:08:20 2:24:53 1.0
2 M Cynthia 223 1.0160 1135 14:03:01 2:28:01 2:30:23 2.0
3 M Jan Rorlan   1.125 1135 14:16:25 2:41:25 3:01:36 3.0
4 M Agnes   1.125 1135 14:36:05 3:01:05 3:23:43 4.0
5 M Mascotte N 1.211 1135 14:43:20 3:08:20 3:48:04 5.0
6 M Escape   1.105 1135 15:13:14 3:38:14 4:01:09 6.0
7 M Marguerite Cf 1.145 1135 15:24:44 3:49:44 4:23:03 7.0
8 M Eda Frandsen   1.209 1135 15:13:58 3:38:58 4:24:44 8.0
9 M Maybe     1135 15:23:15 3:48:15 0:00:00 9.5
9 M Marian     1135 14:51:48 3:16:48 0:00:00 9.5
11 M Choe May   1.132     DNC   13.0
11 M Snark   1.413     DNC   13.0

R3 - Q Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q George Glasson 20 0.979 1145 14:35:04 2:50:04 2:46:30 1.0
2 Q Alva   1.003 1145 14:31:38 2:46:38 2:47:08 2.0
3 Q Velcia 445 1.041 1145 14:30:38 2:45:38 2:52:25 3.0
4 Q Bonita   0.995 1145 14:55:52 3:10:52 3:09:55 4.0
5 Q Moondance   0.998 1145 14:55:48 3:10:48 3:10:25 5.0
6 Q Prospect   1.075 1145 14:45:28 3:00:28 3:14:00 6.0
7 Q Prudence     1145 14:50:48 3:05:48 0:00:00 7.0
8 Q Omo         DNC   10.0
8 Q Isis         DNC   10.0

R3 - E Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 E Maid Of Islay 7679 0.8418 1140 14:08:25 2:28:25 2:04:56 1.0
2 E Liberty Jane 95 0.8218 1140 14:24:00 2:44:00 2:14:47 2.0
3 E Susanna 198 0.8164 1140 14:26:29 2:46:29 2:15:55 3.0
4 E Mat Ali 35 0.7963 1140 14:31:20 2:51:20 2:16:26 4.0
5 E Ballyhoo 671T 0.8254 1140 14:27:43 2:47:43 2:18:26 5.0
6 E Maija 52 0.8565     DNC   9.0
6 E Mystery 267 0.7689 1140   RET   9.0
6 E Tamdhu   0.7725     DNC   9.0

R3 - U Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Elrhuna 218 C 0.7711 1215 14:08:24 1:53:24 1:27:27 1.0
2 U Cilix 210 0.7666 1215 14:09:34 1:54:34 1:27:50 2.0
3 U Zeal 12 0.7865 1215 14:06:47 1:51:47 1:27:55 3.0
4 U Hera 319 0.7856 1215 14:07:17 1:52:17 1:28:13 4.0
5 U Mardale Maid 102 0.7519 1215 14:15:38 2:00:38 1:30:42 5.0
6 U Rompa 675 0.7932 1215 14:10:30 1:55:30 1:31:37 6.0
7 U Mata Hari 727       DNC   11.0
7 U Kittiwake 3541       DNC   11.0
7 U Jemalda 2941 0.8643     DNC   11.0
7 U Matanga   0.7305     DNC   11.0

R3 - K Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 K Kathleen   1.004 1210 14:00:03 1:50:03 1:50:29 1.0
2 K Mary Ritchie 1800 0.948 1210 14:10:17 2:00:17 1:54:02 2.0
3 K Hester 0 0.955 1210 14:12:23 2:02:23 1:56:53 3.0
4 K Lillian Fisher   0.968 1210 14:11:34 2:01:34 1:57:41 4.0
5 K Capraia   0.968 1210 14:12:25 2:02:25 1:58:30 5.0
6 K Alf Smythers   0.96 1210 14:16:41 2:06:41 2:01:37 6.0
7 K Morwenna   0.968 1210 14:21:07 2:11:07 2:06:55 7.0
8 K Tumblehome Iv 75 0.920 1210 14:31:31 2:21:31 2:10:12 8.0
9 K Susan J 111 0.968 1210 14:26:24 2:16:24 2:12:02 9.0
10 K Curlew NA 0.980 1210 14:35:42 2:25:42 2:22:47 10.0
11 K Cloud   1 1210 14:41:30 2:31:30 2:31:30 11.0
12 K Victory 7 0.995     DNC   20.0
12 K Lottie 28 0.98     DNC   20.0
12 K Roxanne 0 0.968     DNC   20.0
12 K Minx   0.901     DNC   20.0
12 K Cariad 7 0.920 1210   DNF   20.0
12 K Kallisto 160 0.869     DNC   20.0
12 K Ellen   0.900     DNC   20.0
12 K Annabelle 10 0.907     DNC   20.0

R3 - B Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Winnie 10 1.010 1200 14:07:41 2:07:41 2:08:58 1.0
2 B Helen Mary 11 1.010 1200 14:10:57 2:10:57 2:12:16 2.0
3 B Victory 7 1.020 1200 14:11:43 2:11:43 2:14:21 3.0
4 B Rebecca 24 1.025 1200 14:16:28 2:16:28 2:19:53 4.0
5 B Rita 18 1.040     DNC   6.0

R3 - C Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 14, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Lottie 28 1.010 1205 14:17:26 2:12:26 2:13:45 1.0
2 C Leila 21 1.005 1205 14:19:26 2:14:26 2:15:06 2.0
3 C Serica 17 1.010 1205 14:26:29 2:21:29 2:22:54 3.0

R3 - Ga Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ga Charm 4 0.87 1225 13:50:28 1:25:28 1:14:21 1.0
2 Ga Katy 67 0.870 1225 13:52:31 1:27:31 1:16:08 2.0
3 Ga Tom Tit   0.98 1225 13:43:04 1:18:04 1:16:30 3.0
4 Ga Kathleen 7 0.97 1225 13:47:27 1:22:27 1:19:59 4.0
5 Ga Miss Agnes 1 0.86 1225 14:02:35 1:37:35 1:23:55 5.0

R3 - Gb Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 15, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gb Ruby 4 0.772 1225 13:49:06 1:24:06 1:04:56 1.0
2 Gb Mizpah 8 0.946 1225 13:43:45 1:18:45 1:14:30 2.0
3 Gb Pippin   0.829 1225 13:56:30 1:31:30 1:15:51 3.0
4 Gb Zoe Zoe 0.842 1225 13:57:46 1:32:46 1:18:07 4.0
5 Gb Panacea   0.907 1225 14:13:59 1:48:59 1:38:51 5.0
6 Gb Velindra 22 0.872 1225 14:24:33 1:59:33 1:44:15 6.0
7 Gb Shore Lark 17 0.797 1225 14:36:00 2:11:00 1:44:24 7.0
8 Gb Mayblossom   0.845 1225 14:36:17 2:11:17 1:50:56 8.0
9 Gb Waif   1 1225 14:25:00 2:00:00 2:00:00 9.0

R3 - T Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T Queos 104 0.8085 1220 14:35:58 2:15:58 1:49:56 1.0
2 T Spinaway 27       DNC   3.0

R3 - H Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 H Ysella 298 1 1230 14:07:19 1:37:19 1:37:19 1.0
2 H Jackdaw 626 1 1230 14:10:43 1:40:43 1:40:43 2.0
3 H Sophie 455 1 1230 14:12:27 1:42:27 1:42:27 3.0
4 H Drake 86 1 1230 14:17:03 1:47:03 1:47:03 4.0
5 H Dawn Of Polruan 889 1 1230 14:17:10 1:47:10 1:47:10 5.0
6 H Sterren Voe 518 1 1230 14:17:15 1:47:15 1:47:15 6.0
7 H Morwenna   1 1230 14:21:07 1:51:07 1:51:07 7.0
8 H Guilan Dhu 334 1 1230 14:31:51 2:01:51 2:01:51 8.0
9 H Curlew 209 1 1230 14:56:26 2:26:26 2:26:26 9.0
10 H Reward 842 1     DNC   12.0
10 H Narwhal   1     DNC   12.0

R3 - L Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L Guiding Star 363 1.038 1235 14:48:11 2:13:11 2:18:15 1.0
2 L Barnabas 634 1.091 1235 14:43:40 2:08:40 2:20:23 2.0
3 L Our Boys   1.110 1235 14:44:32 2:09:32 2:23:47 3.0
4 L Eileen   1.010 1235 14:11:29 RET   5.0

R3 - J Fleet - 12/6 at 1130

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J Fear Not 10 1.06 1240 14:56:08 2:16:08 2:24:18 1.0
2 J Gelvynek   0.782     DNC   4.0
2 J Owl   0.787     DNC   4.0

https://www.falmouthclassics.org.uk/

https://www.falmouthclassics.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com