Falmouth Classics 2021

Carrick Roads & Falmouth Bay

Results as at 17:05 on July 5, 2021

F Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st F Sarabande of Dart 2473 0.9139 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd F Sunburst 23 0.9327 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd F Seth Gwynn 166 0.9369 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th F Amokura 292 0.9001 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th F Lulotte 1855 1.0601 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th F Driac   0.8271 1.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th F Sweet Dreams 5147L 0.9508 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th F Fram     8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0

M Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st M Cynthia 223 1.0160 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd M Ayesha 9 1.129 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd M Jan Rorlan   1.125 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th M Agnes   1.125 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th M Mascotte N 1.211 13.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th M Escape   1.105 13.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
7th M Marguerite Cf 1.145 13.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
8th M Maybe     13.0 DNC 8.0 9.5 30.5 30.5
9th M Eda Frandsen   1.209 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0
10th M Marian     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.5 35.5 35.5
11th M Choe May   1.132 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
11th M Snark   1.413 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

Q Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Q Alva   1.003 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Q Velcia 445 1.041 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Q Bonita   0.995 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Q Moondance   0.998 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th Q George Glasson 20 0.979 9.0 DNC 9.0 RET 1.0 19.0 19.0
6th Q Prospect   1.075 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
7th Q Prudence     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th Q Omo     9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

E Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st E Maid Of Islay 7679 0.8418 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd E Liberty Jane 95 0.8218 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd E Susanna 198 0.8164 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th E Maija 52 0.8565 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th E Mystery 267 0.7689 2.0 3.0 10.0 RET 15.0 15.0
6th E Mat Ali 35 0.7963 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th E Ballyhoo 671T 0.8254 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
8th E Content 3 0.8343 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th E Tamdhu   0.7725 10.0 RET 10.0 TLE 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

U Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st U Hera 319 0.7856 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2nd U Cilix 210 0.7666 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd U Elrhuna 218 C 0.7711 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th U Rompa 675 0.7932 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
5th U Mardale Maid 102 0.7519 5.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th U Zeal 12 0.7865 6.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
7th U Mata Hari 727   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
7th U Jemalda 2941 0.8643 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
7th U Kittiwake 3541   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
7th U Matanga   0.7305 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K Kathleen   1.004 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd K Hester 0 0.955 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd K Mary Ritchie 1800 0.948 4.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th K Lillian Fisher   0.968 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th K Capraia   0.968 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th K Alf Smythers   0.96 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th K Victory 7 0.995 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th K Curlew NA 0.980 10.0 8.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
9th K Susan J 111 0.968 8.0 19.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 36.0
10th K Morwenna   0.968 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 45.0
11th K Tumblehome Iv 75 0.920 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 46.0
12th K Lottie 28 0.98 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
13th K Roxanne 0 0.968 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th K Minx   0.901 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
15th K Cloud   1 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 49.0
16th K Cariad 7 0.920 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 49.0 49.0
17th K Kallisto 160 0.869 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
17th K Ellen   0.900 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R3 Total Nett
1st B Winnie 10 1.010 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd B Helen Mary 11 1.010 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd B Victory 7 1.020 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th B Rebecca 24 1.025 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th B Rita 18 1.040 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R3 Total Nett
1st C Lottie 28 1.010 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C Leila 21 1.005 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C Serica 17 1.010 3.0 3.0 3.0

Ga Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ga Charm 4 0.87 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Ga Kathleen 7 0.97 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Ga Katy 67 0.870 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Ga Tom Tit   0.98 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Ga Miss Agnes 1 0.86 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0

Gb Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Gb Ruby 4 0.772 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Gb Mizpah 8 0.946 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Gb Pippin   0.829 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Gb Zoe Zoe 0.842 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Gb Panacea   0.907 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Gb Shore Lark 17 0.797 6.0 7.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
7th Gb Mayblossom   0.845 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
8th Gb Velindra 22 0.872 8.0 8.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
9th Gb Waif   1 10.0 DNC 10.0 TLE 9.0 29.0 29.0

T Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st T Queos 104 0.8085 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd T Spinaway 27   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

H Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st H Ysella 298 1 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd H Jackdaw 626 1 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd H Sterren Voe 518 1 2.0 3.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
4th H Sophie 455 1 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th H Dawn Of Polruan 889 1 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th H Guilan Dhu 334 1 6.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
7th H Curlew 209 1 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
8th H Reward 842 1 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th H Drake 86 1 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 28.0
10th H Morwenna   1 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 31.0
11th H Narwhal   1 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

L Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st L Our Boys   1.110 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd L Barnabas 634 1.091 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd L Guiding Star 363 1.038 5.0 OCS 5.0 OCS 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th L Eileen   1.010 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 RET 15.0 15.0

J Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo TCF R2 Total Nett
1st J Gelvynek   0.782 1.0 1.0 1.0

https://www.falmouthclassics.org.uk/

https://www.falmouthclassics.org.uk/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com