Falmouth Classics 2015

Royal Cornwall Yacht Club

Q Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 128 Q Alva   Ben Harris 1.10 14:59:27 13:43:30 2.0 2.0
2nd 122 Q Sarah Louise 53 Olivier Roelinger 1.10 15:03:36 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd 89 Q Eve of St Mawes EVE Adam Purser 1.23 15:20:42 DNC 7.0 7.0

U Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 192 U Shag   Keith Buchanan 0.89 DNC 13:39:32 5.0 5.0
2nd 160 U Rosewing 166 John Porter 0.89 14:22:28 DNC 5.0 5.0
3rd 158 U Teal   Tom Wills 0.89 RET DNC 8.0 8.0

J Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Total Nett
1st 64 J Fear Not 10 John Bray 1.13 1 2.0 2.0

B Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Total Nett
1st   B Cousin Jinny 56 G Pearce 0.981 14:41:18 1.0 1.0
2nd   B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle 0.952 14:45:03 2.0 2.0
3rd   B Rita 18 John Peter 1.045 14:37:43 3.0 3.0
4th   B Mildred 4 Dave Cockwell 0.990 14:46:57 4.0 4.0
5th   B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 0.990 14:47:02 5.0 5.0
6th   B Grace 54 Dan Tregaskes 1.020 14:44:19 6.0 6.0
7th   B Florence 31 Andrew Ferris 1.06 14:44:38 7.0 7.0

C Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Total Nett
1st   C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1 14:50:37 1.0 1.0
2nd   C Deliverence 52 Mike Stratton 1 14:51:09 2.0 2.0

M Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 118 M Kelpie 2 Stephen Barrett 1.52 15:04:23 13:10:08 2.0 2.0
2nd 121 M Germaine   Patrick Bigand 1.3 16:08:59 13:53:33 5.0 5.0
3rd 119 M Mascotte N + By Richard Clapham 1.55 15:14:34 13:35:51 5.0 5.0
4th 50 M Marguerite cy Rob and Anna Brunyee 1.45 DNF 14:06:32 9.0 9.0

F Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 27 F Seth Gwynn 166 Oliver Cramp 1.26 14:54:50 13:20:22 2.0 2.0
2nd 188 F Mabel 2243 Bruce Thoroughgood 1.29 14:59:14 13:20:18 5.0 5.0
3rd 93 F Yemaya   Cyprian Hecksall 1.4 14:46:11 13:18:25 5.0 5.0
4th 24 F Orthops 1086 Caroline Porter 1.21 15:30:11 13:37:36 8.0 8.0
5th 36 F Springtime K269 Jon Elwell 1.36 DNC 13:27:04 12.0 12.0
6th 35 F Kataree 888 Herve Prat 1.33 15:43:02 DNC 12.0 12.0

E Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 129 E Tringa 3 Charles Warren 1.01 14:36:48 13:23:43 2.0 2.0
2nd 4 E Jemalda 2941 David /Julia Muirhead/Hopkins 1.09 14:35:00 13:34:57 6.0 6.0
3rd 101 E Zeal   Ron Maynard 1.02 14:55:09 13:41:25 9.0 9.0
4th 189 E Sanchia   Dominic Spicer 1.15 15:02:57 13:29:21 12.0 12.0
5th 2 E Mardale Maid SC 102 John Lowry 1.03 15:05:26 13:42:11 12.0 12.0
6th 8 E Mat Ali 35 Charles Hussey 1.13 14:52:39 13:39:47 14.0 14.0
7th   E Bubbly 22 David Hart 1.04 DNC 13:29:55 18.0 18.0
8th 143 E Hera   Des Teale 1.02 14:54:23 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th 9 E Skirmish C0272 Brad Osman 1.02 15:06:46 DNC 21.0 21.0
10th 26 E Trooper 8142T Piers Guy 1.11 15:03:41 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th 194 E Tamdhu sat Egbert Wever 1.08 16:11:38 DNC 26.0 26.0
12th 54 E Dilkusha W7 Julian Fenn 1.17 DNF DNC 32.0 32.0
12th 57 E Matanga   Paul Bidmead 1.07 RET DNC 32.0 32.0
12th 161 E Fay Nights   Thurstan Hoskin 0.94 DNF DNC 32.0 32.0
12th 167 E Tilly of Mylor   Barry Edgington 1.08 RET DNC 32.0 32.0

G Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 148 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 14:39:38 13:22:03 3.0 3.0
2nd 43 G Mary Hay 2 Gill Hayward 0.86 14:35:25 13:22:40 3.0 3.0
3rd 110 G Katy   Sue Grigg 0.86 14:38:10 13:22:45 7.0 7.0
4th 22 G Tom Tit   David Carne 0.98 14:31:59 13:26:03 8.0 8.0
5th 53 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.83 DNC 13:26:19 10.0 10.0

R Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 145 R Rompa 675Y Mike Cherry   1 1 2.0 2.0
2nd 142 R Cabrach 6368 Y Martin Pascoe   2 2 4.0 4.0
3rd 149 R Nirvana 4872T Mike Biglin   3 3 6.0 6.0
4th 159 R Tailtwister 569 Robin Flynn   4 4 8.0 8.0
5th 144 R Texere 1232L John Lee   5 5 10.0 10.0
6th 151 R Green Helix 1064C Robert Hichens   RET DNC 14.0 14.0

V Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Total Nett
1st   V Wendy 9 Jeff Martin   1 1.0 1.0
2nd   V Bubbly 22 David Hart   2 2.0 2.0

H Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 11 H Henrietta 262 Michael Wilson   1 2 3.0 3.0
2nd 68 H Nettie 50 Richard Rickard   3 1 4.0 4.0
3rd 55 H Jenessa 127 Mark Lewis   2 3 5.0 5.0
4th 39 H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przyblski   5 5 10.0 10.0
5th 82 H Pheobe 109 David Miller   DNC 4 11.0 11.0
6th 63 H Boyers Shrimper 245 Mark Osborne   4 DNC 11.0 11.0

K Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 88 K Alf Smythers   Chris Ranger 1.02 14:25:22 13:51:06 5.0 5.0
2nd 69 K Tumblehome 75 Gary Tranter 0.98 14:36:49 13:59:40 7.0 7.0
3rd 78 K Molly Oxford   Chris Lane 1.06 14:50:01 14:02:55 9.0 9.0
4th 90 K Winifred H4 Brian Corbett 0.98 DNC 13:23:40 11.0 11.0
5th   K Florence 31 Andrew Ferris 1.06 DNC 13:32:33 12.0 12.0
6th 84 K Mary Richie 1800 Don Garman 1.02 RET 13:48:52 13.0 13.0
7th 29 K Thumble   Martin Elliott 0.98 15:12:49 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th 47 K Malin   Martin West 0.98 15:20:28 DNC 15.0 15.0
9th 139 K Devon Maid   David Bisson 1.1 RET DNF 20.0 20.0

L Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Classics-2 Classics-3 Total Nett
1st 109 L Gladys   Charlotte Whyte 1.26 15:42:00 13:35:11 2.0 2.0
2nd 114 L Our Boys   Phillip Gogdell 1.3 16:28:52 13:46:08 4.0 4.0
3rd 103 L Grayhound   Marcus Pomeroy-Rowden 1.6 16:17:57 13:40:32 6.0 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com