Falmouth Classics 2015

Royal Cornwall Yacht Club

Classics-3 - G Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 148 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 0:52:03 0:45:17 1.0
2 43 G Mary Hay 2 Gill Hayward 0.86 0:52:40 0:45:18 2.0
3 110 G Katy   Sue Grigg 0.86 0:52:45 0:45:22 3.0
4 53 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.83 0:56:19 0:46:45 4.0
5 22 G Tom Tit   David Carne 0.98 0:56:03 0:54:56 5.0

Classics-3 - M Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 118 M Kelpie 2 Stephen Barrett 1.52 1:10:08 1:46:36 1.0
2 121 M Germaine   Patrick Bigand 1.3 1:53:33 2:27:37 2.0
3 119 M Mascotte N + By Richard Clapham 1.55 1:35:51 2:28:34 3.0
4 50 M Marguerite cy Rob and Anna Brunyee 1.45 2:06:32 3:03:28 4.0

Classics-3 - E Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 129 E Tringa 3 Charles Warren 1.01 1:18:43 1:19:30 1.0
2   E Bubbly 22 David Hart 1.04 1:24:55 1:28:19 2.0
3 189 E Sanchia   Dominic Spicer 1.15 1:24:21 1:37:00 3.0
4 4 E Jemalda 2941 David /Julia Muirhead/Hopkins 1.09 1:29:57 1:38:03 4.0
5 101 E Zeal   Ron Maynard 1.02 1:36:25 1:38:21 5.0
6 2 E Mardale Maid SC 102 John Lowry 1.03 1:37:11 1:40:06 6.0
7 8 E Mat Ali 35 Charles Hussey 1.13 1:34:47 1:47:06 7.0

Classics-3 - Q Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 128 Q Alva   Ben Harris 1.10 1:33:30 1:42:51 1.0

Classics-3 - F Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 27 F Seth Gwynn 166 Oliver Cramp 1.26 1:25:22 1:47:34 1.0
2 188 F Mabel 2243 Bruce Thoroughgood 1.29 1:25:18 1:50:02 2.0
3 93 F Yemaya   Cyprian Hecksall 1.4 1:23:25 1:56:47 3.0
4 24 F Orthops 1086 Caroline Porter 1.21 1:42:36 2:04:09 4.0
5 36 F Springtime K269 Jon Elwell 1.36 1:32:04 2:05:13 5.0

Classics-3 - R Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place, Time: 1215
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 145 R Rompa 675Y Mike Cherry   1 1.0
2 142 R Cabrach 6368 Y Martin Pascoe   2 2.0
3 149 R Nirvana 4872T Mike Biglin   3 3.0
4 159 R Tailtwister 569 Robin Flynn   4 4.0
5 144 R Texere 1232L John Lee   5 5.0

Classics-3 - U Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 192 U Shag   Keith Buchanan 0.89 1:14:32 1:06:20 1.0

Classics-3 - K Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 90 K Winifred H4 Brian Corbett 0.98 1:03:40 1:02:24 1.0
2   K Florence 31 Andrew Ferris 1.06 1:12:33 1:16:54 2.0
3 84 K Mary Richie 1800 Don Garman 1.02 1:28:52 1:30:39 3.0
4 88 K Alf Smythers   Chris Ranger 1.02 1:31:06 1:32:55 4.0
5 69 K Tumblehome 75 Gary Tranter 0.98 1:39:40 1:37:40 5.0
6 78 K Molly Oxford   Chris Lane 1.06 1:42:55 1:49:06 6.0
7 139 K Devon Maid   David Bisson 1.1 DNF   10.0

Classics-3 - H Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Place, Time: 1235
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points
1 68 H Nettie 50 Richard Rickard   1 1.0
2 11 H Henrietta 262 Michael Wilson   2 2.0
3 55 H Jenessa 127 Mark Lewis   3 3.0
4 82 H Pheobe 109 David Miller   4 4.0
5 39 H Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przyblski   5 5.0

Classics-3 - L Class - 14/06 at 11:25

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank BowNo Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 109 L Gladys   Charlotte Whyte 1.26 0:50:11 1:03:14 1.0
2 114 L Our Boys   Phillip Gogdell 1.3 1:01:08 1:19:28 2.0
3 103 L Grayhound   Marcus Pomeroy-Rowden 1.6 0:55:32 1:28:51 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com