Falmouth Classics 2014

Falmouth

Results are provisional as of 16:55 on June 15, 2014

R1 - E Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
E Winifred H4 Brian Corbett 0.98 1:50:10 1:47:58 1.0
E Milly 45 Roger Graffy 1.02 1:59:19 2:01:42 2.0
E Tringa 3 Charles Warren 1.01 2:02:29 2:03:42 3.0
E Pixy 7 Lyulph Hesling 1.02 2:05:43 2:08:14 4.0
E Dilkusha W7 Julian Fenn 1.17 2:04:35 2:25:46 5.0
E Sea Jay R6 Barry Pickthall 1.04 2:24:12 2:29:58 6.0
E Jemalda 2941 Julia Hopkins 1.09 2:19:43 2:32:17 7.0
E Little Poppy 158 Rob Buckley 1.04 2:31:01 2:37:03 8.0
E Mardale Maid SC102 John Lowry 1.03 2:38:39 2:43:25 9.0
E Trooper 8125T Piers Guy 1.10 2:37:54 2:53:41 10.0
E Lindy II B097 Robert Griffiths 1.10 2:50:56 3:08:02 11.0
E Matanga B057 Paul Bidmead 1.07 3:01:54 3:14:38 12.0
E Dawn Lady B119 Alex Tullett 1.15 3:05:17 3:33:05 13.0
E Tid'apa 23 Bruce Dalgleish 1.06 DNC   16.0
E Tamdhu B141 Egbert Wever 1.08 DNC   16.0

R1 - F Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
F Aeolus K21 Richard Sadler 1.28 1:57:49 2:30:48 1.0
F Fairlight 291 George Hayes 1.23 3:11:33 3:55:36 2.0
F Lulotte K1355 Ben Morris 1.48 DNC   8.0
F Orthops 1086 Carole Porter 1.21 RET   8.0
F Sagana 35 John Langan 1.18 DNC   8.0
F Springtime K269 Jon Elwell 1.36 DNC   8.0
F Seth Gwyn 166 Oliver Cramp 1.26 DNC   8.0

R1 - G Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
G Dragonfly Z8 Mike Maguire 0.95 1:34:45 1:30:01 1.0
G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1:45:23 1:31:41 2.0
G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.90 1:49:33 1:38:36 3.0
G Ivy B160 Aiden Beglie 0.98 DNC   10.0
G Magpie2 2 Bob Edwards 1 DNC   10.0
G Blue Jacket 021 Dave Ellis 0.92 DNC   10.0
G Dawn B142 Nick Hardy 0.69 RET   10.0
G Kathleen 7 Richard Carter 0.86 DNC   10.0
G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 DNC   10.0

R1 - H Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place, Time: 1310
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Place Points
H Boyers Shrimper 245 Mark Osborn   1 1.0
H Henrietta 262 Michael Wilson   2 2.0
H Nettie 50 Richard Rickard   3 3.0
H Dawn of Polruan 889 Stephen Przybylski   4 4.0
H Vagabond 355 Simon Sugrue   DNC 6.0

R1 - K Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
K Lyonesse B164 George Fairhurst 1.06 1:53:28 2:00:16 1.0
K Roxanne Rx Charles Taylor 1.09 1:57:06 2:07:38 2.0
K Alf Smythers 17 Ranger 1.02 2:05:10 2:07:40 3.0
K Mary Ritchie B151 DJ Garman 1.04 2:09:14 2:14:24 4.0
K Annabelle CY10 Brian Budden 0.98 2:18:47 2:16:00 5.0
K Thumble B067 Martin Elliott 0.98 2:31:20 2:28:18 6.0
K Malin B140 Martin West 0.98 2:48:07 2:44:45 7.0
K Eve of St Mawes Eve Adam Purser 1.23 OCS   15.0
K Florence 31 Andrew Ferris 1.06 DNC   15.0
K Devon Maid B042 Dave Bisson 1.10 DNC   15.0
K Tumblehome IV 75 Gary Tranter 0.99 DNC   15.0
K Edith 92 Mal Stone 0.98 DNC   15.0
K Greenwitch 26 Richard Keen 1.10 DNC   15.0
K Freda GY1 Roger Dongray 0.87 DNC   15.0

R1 - U Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
U Tiger FB259 Nina Lillie 1.00 1:57:51 1:57:51 1.0
U Eye of Heaven FB52 Nick Ridge 1.00 2:46:00 2:46:00 2.0
U Wanderoo B159 Peter Hylton 1.00 DNC   5.0
U Teal UK 7 Tom Wills 0.89 DNC   5.0

R1 - R Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1250
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Place Points
R Nirvana GBR4782T Michael Biglin   1 1.0
R Green Helix 1064C Robert Hichens   2 2.0
R Rompa 675Y Michael Cherry   3 3.0
R Tailtwister 569 Robin Flynn   4 4.0
R Sea Miste of Hamble 1245Y Phillip Collcutt   DNC 6.0

R1 - M Fleet - 13/06 at 1230

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Fleet Boat Name Sail No. HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
M Mascotte N BY Richard Clapham 1.55 2:16:12 3:31:07 1.0
M Agnes B115 Luke Powell 1.36 2:37:22 3:34:01 2.0
M Marguerite Cf Anna Brunyee 1.45 DNC   6.0
M Gaivota B109 Giles Harrison-Hall 1.30 DNC   6.0
M Germaine B009 Patrick Bigand 1.30 DNC   6.0

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk

www.falmouthclassics.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com