Point & Penpoll Regatta

Point & Penpoll

Results are provisional as of 2nd July 2019

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Asymmetric FABTABLICIOUS 21182 1107 Kyle Brown 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric GOING LIKE A BOEING 727 942 Bob Warren 2.0 2.0 2.0

Gaffer Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Gaffer MISS AGNES 1 0.84 Mike Rangecroft 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Gaffer Arlette 16 0.90 David Branyee 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Gaffer Jeangene 13 0.87 Dave Spargo 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Gaffer Clementine 49 0.87 Alan Perham 4.0 4.0 4.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Laser   136004 1139 Rob Geddes Brown 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser NON - U red hull 1097 Rob Trebilcock 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser BACK TO SQUARE ONE 138288 1139 Simon Egan 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Black to the future 88716 1139 Freddie Ferris 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser (Blue Hull) 88716 1139 Evie Ferris 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Mirror Purple Rain 70549   Nuala Selwood 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Mirror Te-Fiti 70790   Bethan Reynolds 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Mirror Veggimite 70519   Maxwell Phypers 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Mirror BLYSKAWICA 15563   Barnie Phypers 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Mirror Light Fury 70648   Sandy Anderson 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Mirror Va Va Vroom 70190   Freya Brown 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Mirror Bottom's Up 12570   Ben Tildesley 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Mirror SALTY DOG 70390   Poppy Luxon 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Mirror   70623   George Lenney 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Mirror Small Fry 37922   Millie Tregaskes 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Mirror FEVER 70447   Nick Cox 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Mirror Banana Skin 5846   James Beckly 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Mirror Pingu 69336   Frankins Family 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Mirror Crianza 69987   Richard Holloway 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Mirror (unknown) 43068   (unknown) 15.0 15.0 15.0

Pico 2-handed Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Pico 2-handed   9   Mary Fletcher 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Pico 2-handed Holly 32   Mike Williams 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Pico 2-handed   11   Freddy Gould 3.0 3.0 3.0

Pico single handed Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Pico single handed PIKE     Lily Bossey 1.0 1.0 1.0

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st SMOD CHOOCKY 33   Ian Lamond 1.0 1.0 1.0

Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st Shrimper Grace of St Just 433   James Fairbairn 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Shrimper Headlee 32   Nigel Vaughan 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Shrimper Carla Louise 77   Clive Henderson 3.0 3.0 3.0

h/c dinghies Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st h/c dinghies SPIDERLING 973 1163 David Sincock 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd h/c dinghies   5484 1143 Martyn Curnow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd h/c dinghies Go 3875 1165 Rod Bland 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th h/c dinghies Mango 3352 1165 Gary Matthews 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th h/c dinghies SNIPE     Stuart Sly 5.0 5.0 5.0

h/c yachts Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail No rating helm P&P Total Nett
1st h/c yachts Puffin 8606 1113 Mike Chard 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd h/c yachts HOTFOOT 320 1079 Roeland Vroon 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd h/c yachts Polyphemus 40   M Grice 3.0 3.0 3.0


www.pofsa.co.uk/pandp.htm

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com