Flushing Village Regatta

FSC

1 - B Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: LWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Rita 18 John Peters 1.040 1:38:11 1:42:07 1.0
2 B Helen Mary 11 Calum Ferris 1.010 1:45:51 1:46:55 2.0
3 B Cousin Jinny 56 Rob O'Donaghue 1.020 1:48:00 1:50:10 3.0
4 B Florence 31 Steve Miles 1.020 1:48:53 1:51:04 4.0
5 B Moon 58 Patric Selman 1.020 1:49:45 1:51:57 5.0
6 B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.975 2:05:42 2:02:33 6.0
7 B Endeavor 6 Ollie Graffy 1.005 2:05:58 2:06:36 7.0
8 B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.015 2:05:02 2:06:55 8.0
9 B Demelza 23 John Andrew 1.030 2:05:31 2:09:17 9.0
10 B Winnie 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 2:08:29 2:10:25 10.0

1 - C Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: SWB, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.012 1:21:02 1:22:00 1.0
2 C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.000 1:27:32 1:27:32 2.0
3 C Zilpha 43 Simon Berryman 1.000 1:28:04 1:28:04 3.0

1 - G Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: Gaffers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 G Katy 67 Sue Grigg 0.860 1:26:26 1:14:20 1.0
2 G Clementine 49 Alan Perham 0.870 1:26:07 1:14:55 2.0
3 G Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.840 1:32:55 1:18:03 3.0
4 G Charm 4 Nick Bradley 0.8 1:41:12 1:20:58 4.0

1 - M Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: Firebirds, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:05
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Place Points
1 M Ultra Violet 20 Peter Stephens   1 1.0
2 M Cornish Meadow 67 Steve Hutt   2 2.0

1 - Q IRC Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: IRC>=0.850, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q IRC Viper 602 Craig Brown .995 2:03:07 2:02:30 1.0
2 Q IRC Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 0.899 2:22:17 2:07:55 2.0
3 Q IRC Fuxache 7444 Robin Edwards 0.906 2:33:37 2:19:11 3.0

1 - Q Fay Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: IRC>=0.850, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Q Fay Viper 602 Craig Brown 890 2:03:07 2:18:20 1.0
2 Q Fay Tai Mo Shan 3881 Neil Chamberlain 984 2:22:17 2:24:36 2.0
3 Q Fay Just One More 7048 Callum Farris 935 2:22:27 2:32:21 3.0
4 Q Fay Fuxache 7444 Robin Edwards 985 2:33:37 2:35:57 4.0

1 - U IRC Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: IRC<0.849, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U IRC a Little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 0.823 2:07:52 1:45:14 1.0
2 U IRC Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 0.84 2:17:22 1:55:23 2.0
3 U IRC Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe .840 2:18:40 1:56:29 3.0
4 U IRC Aurora 719 Mandy Owens .785 RET   7.0
4 U IRC Aries 737 David Mitchell .779 RET   7.0
4 U IRC Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple .831 RET   7.0

1 - U Fay Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: IRC<0.849, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 U Fay a Little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 1038 2:07:52 2:03:11 1.0
2 U Fay Hot Foot 320 Roland Vroon 1051 2:18:34 2:11:51 2.0
3 U Fay Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 1036 2:17:22 2:12:36 3.0
4 U Fay Kaimana 1152 Nigel Rowe 1020 2:18:40 2:15:57 4.0
5 U Fay Mr G 141 Tim Dewhurst 1070 2:47:19 2:36:22 5.0
6 U Fay Popincoota 7170 Jane Goddard 1020 RET   10.0
6 U Fay Wilkie 7268 Bob Chapple 1036 RET   10.0
6 U Fay Aurora 719 Mandy Owens 1094 RET   10.0
6 U Fay Aries 737 David Mitchell 1094 RET   10.0

1 - V Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: Sunbeams, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Place Points
1 V Racy Lady 48 Lawrence Bysouth   1 1.0

1 - W Fleet - 30/07 at 14:10

Start: White sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25
Rank Fleet Boat Name Sail No. Owner/Helm rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 W Zephon 4 Giles Gilbert 1225 2:11:36 1:47:26 1.0
2 W Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 956 1:42:43 1:47:27 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com