event burgee venue burgee

FSC/RCYC Joint Pursuit Series 2018

FSC

Results are provisional as of 0:23 on September 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R4 Total Nett
1 the ff word 3703 Nick Woodley 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2 Gap Year 705 Lenny Trenoweth 3.0 1.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3 Jalabeano 3992 Martin English 9.0 2.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
4 Grace 54 Team Grace 6.0 7.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
5 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 12.0 8.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
6 Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 25.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
7 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 5.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
8 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox / Bob Warren 15.0 14.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
9 Tai Mo Shan 3881 N Chamberlain 19.0 11.0 14.0 44.0 44.0
10 Insatiable 3098 Tim Cunliffe 21.0 12.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
11 Popincoota 7170 Alan Grose 8.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
12 Daring 8752 D & C Bloor 32.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 50.0 50.0
13 Elli 4820 Robin Roebuck 24.0 15.0 15.0 54.0 54.0
14 Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 13.0 13.0 32.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
15 Afrita 4264 Andrew Laming 17.0 32.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 59.0
16 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 10.0 17.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
17 Scorpion 5592 Goeff Davies 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 65.0
18 Charm 4 Nick Bradley 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
19 Femmes Fatales 3513 Ruth Hambling/Juliet Rutherford 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 68.0 68.0
20 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
21 Whimsey 5 Jonathon Cunliffe 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
22   3042   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 71.0 71.0
23 Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
24 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 11.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
25 Hawk 4735 Chris Bell 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
26 Kaimana 1152 Niigel Rowe 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
27 Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
28 Levity 3161 Guy English 20.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
29 Aries 737 David Mitchell 22.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
30 Orijin 8995 Andy Dennis 23.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
31 Moonshine 5780 Rob Buckley 26.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 90.0 90.0

R1 - 11/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Charm 4 Nick Bradley 1 1.0
2 the ff word 3703 Nick Woodley 2 2.0
3 Gap Year 705 Lenny Trenoweth 3 3.0
4 a little Trifle 8198 Chris Jelliss 4 4.0
5 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 5 5.0
6 Grace 54 Team Grace 6 6.0
7 Miss Agnes 1 Mike Rangecroft 7 7.0
8 Popincoota 7170 Alan Grose 8 8.0
9 Jalabeano 3992 Martin English 9 9.0
10 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins 10 10.0
11 Poteen 8318 Walter Amos 11 11.0
12 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 12 12.0
13 Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 13 13.0
14 Hawk 4735 Chris Bell 14 14.0
15 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox / Bob Warren 15 15.0
16 Kaimana 1152 Niigel Rowe 16 16.0
17 Afrita 4264 Andrew Laming 17 17.0
18 Sweet Friday 27 Len Cheshire 18 18.0
19 Tai Mo Shan 3881 N Chamberlain 19 19.0
20 Levity 3161 Guy English 20 20.0
21 Insatiable 3098 Tim Cunliffe 21 21.0
22 Aries 737 David Mitchell 22 22.0
23 Orijin 8995 Andy Dennis 23 23.0
24 Elli 4820 Robin Roebuck 24 24.0
25 Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 25 25.0
26 Moonshine 5780 Rob Buckley 26 26.0

R2 - 14/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Gap Year 705 Lenny Trenoweth 1 1.0
2 Jalabeano 3992 Martin English 2 2.0
3 the ff word 3703 Nick Woodley 3 3.0
4 Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 4 4.0
5 Per Elisa 2769 Robbie Tregear 5 5.0
6 Whimsey 5 Jonathon Cunliffe 6 6.0
7 Grace 54 Team Grace 7 7.0
8 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 8 8.0
9 Popincoota 7170 Alan Grose 9 9.0
10 Daring 8752 D & C Bloor 10 10.0
11 Tai Mo Shan 3881 N Chamberlain 11 11.0
12 Insatiable 3098 Tim Cunliffe 12 12.0
13 Deep Purple 6226 Ron Jones 14 13.0
14 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox / Bob Warren 15 14.0
15 Elli 4820 Robin Roebuck 16 15.0
16 Atalanta 9567 Stuart Higgins DNF 17.0

R4 - 21/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Scorpion 5592 Goeff Davies 1 1.0
2 the ff word 3703 Nick Woodley 2 2.0
3 Moonlighter 005 Paul Collins 3 3.0
4 Femmes Fatales 3513 Ruth Hambling/Juliet Rutherford 4 4.0
5 Encore 1663 David Cunliffe 5 5.0
6 Gap Year 705 Lenny Trenoweth 6 6.0
7   3042   7 7.0
8 Daring 8752 D & C Bloor 8 8.0
9 Grace 54 Team Grace 9 9.0
10 Afrita 4264 Andrew Laming 10 10.0
11 Jalabeano 3992 Martin English 11 11.0
12 Insatiable 3098 Tim Cunliffe 12 12.0
13 Jackdaw 4243 Gilly Fox / Bob Warren 13 13.0
14 Tai Mo Shan 3881 N Chamberlain 14 14.0
15 Elli 4820 Robin Roebuck 15 15.0

www.royalcornwallyachtclub.org

www.flushingsailingclub.co.uk
flushingsailingclub@pofsa.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com